Please help to decide Daniel or Vlad?

BCG McKinsey and Bain
Edited on Mar 31, 2020
5 Answers
806 Views
Alex asked on Feb 08, 2020

Please help me to choose a coach, Daniel or Vlad?

I have experience in huge blue-chip companies, but very weak GPA 2.0

Which one of them can help me to land offer?

Overview of answers

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best answer
Anonymous replied on Feb 08, 2020

I am not sure anyone is able answer that question, because it is highly individual at subjective.

It all depends on your priorities.

Listen to your gut feeling - reach out to both of them again and good luck in getting your offers!

Best,

André

Was this answer helpful?
2
Daniel
Expert
Content Creator
updated an answer on Mar 31, 2020
McKinsey / ex-Interviewer at McKinsey / I will coach you to rock those interviews

hahaha I just saw this. To all the future coachees: if you are unsure and interested in a coaching with any coach on the platform, just drop them a message and have a call with them to discuss :)

(edited)

Was this answer helpful?
Clara
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Feb 10, 2020
McKinsey | Awarded professor at Master in Management @ IE | MBA at MIT |+180 students coached | Integrated FIT Guide aut

Have a short call with them! This will make clear who has the best value proposition for your specific situation.

Cheers,

Clara

Was this answer helpful?
Luca
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Feb 09, 2020
BCG |NASA |20+ interviews with 100% success rate| 120+ students coached |GMAT expert 780/800 score

Hello Alex,

You can rely only on the reviews made by other candidates. I always suggest to have a short call with the coach, in order to understand better his way of working and your personal fit with him.

Best,
Luca

Was this answer helpful?
Antonello
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Feb 08, 2020
McKinsey | MBA professor for consulting interviews

Both can help. Ask to candidates who work with them for references.

Best,
Antonello

Was this answer helpful?