Paid materials PST and BCG Potential test

Anonymous A asked on Feb 15, 2019

I have the management consulting program from mconsulting prep (https://mconsultingprep.com) and the practice materials from igotanoffer (both for BCG Potential test and PST).

Anyone interested? I can either exchange for other paid materials or make a fair price.

best

3 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer
Marco replied on Feb 15, 2019

I am interested in the material for the BCG Potential Test! let me know the price!

Hi Marco. I have 9 BCG Potential tests with solutions. I can make you a price of 250€ for all. If you are interested give me your e-mail and I’ll send you the details for payment. — Anonymous on Feb 16, 2019

Anonymous replied on Feb 17, 2019

I am very interested; I have the BCG test in a few days. Please reach out!

I have 9 BCG Potential tests with solutions. I can make you a price of 250€ for all. If you are interested give me your e-mail and I’ll send you the details for payment. Best! — Anonymous on Feb 17, 2019

Az replied on Feb 17, 2019

Hi, I'm interrested in the above! Please get in touch, thanks

Hi! Do you PST material or BCG’s? — Anonymous on Feb 17, 2019

BCG — Az on Feb 17, 2019 (edited)

I have 9 BCG Potential tests with solutions. I can make you a price of 250€ for all. If you are interested give me your e-mail and I’ll send you the details for payment. Best! — Anonymous on Feb 17, 2019

Related BootCamp article(s)

Interviewer-Led vs Candidate-Led cases

Case Interviews can be led by the candidate or by the interviewer: In Candidate-led cases the main challenge is the structure. In Interviewer-led cases the main challenge is to adapt quickly

0 Comment(s)

Which companies are currently using written tests ?

All major firms like McKinsey, BCG and Bain use tests to assess a candidate's analytical skills. However the design of those tests can differ a lot.

14 Comment(s)

Related case(s)

BCG Questions

Solved 20.0k times
4.5 5 175
| Rating: (4.5 / 5.0) |
Difficulty: Intermediate | Style: Fit interview | Topics: Personal fit

What arouses your interest when you are working / studying / doing another activity (from the CV)? Tell me of a time where you had no idea what you were doing. When did you use an uncommon approach to do something? Have you ever had responsibility for other people? Tell me of a situation where y ... Open whole case