Get Active in Our Amazing Community of Over 455,000 Peers!

Schedule mock interviews on the Meeting Board, join the latest community discussions in our Consulting Q&A and find like-minded Case Partners to connect and practice with!
Question merged
This question is read-only because it has been merged with Non-Profit/Public Sector/Non-Traditional Case Strategies.

Non-Profit cases?

Case Interview expert
New answer on Nov 17, 2020
2 Answers
5.5 k Views
Aditya asked on Jul 27, 2017
Looking for solid partners.

Where can I find non profit cases to practice? BCG gives a lot of them in interviews. Also, how should one approach such cases?

Overview of answers

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best answer
Anonymous A replied on Aug 11, 2017

You should check out Bridgespan website. McKinsey site also has a case example on social sector.

Upvotes
1
Gaurav
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Nov 17, 2020
#1 MBB Coach(Placed 750+ in MBBs & 1250+ in Tier2)| The Only 360 coach(Ex-McKinsey + Certified Coach + Active recruiter)
Upvotes
How likely are you to recommend us to a friend or fellow student?
0 = Not likely
10 = Very likely
You are a true consultant! Thank you for consulting us on how to make PrepLounge even better!