New Video Call feature on PrepLounge

Case Interview case interview preparation case partner Case preparation meetings Partner Interview Practice cases preplounge video interview
New answer on Jun 10, 2022
2 Answers
236 Views
Adrian
Premium
asked on May 31, 2022
Working Student Marketing at PrepLounge

Dear community,

We hope that you are enjoying your time on PrepLounge. Today, we have great news for you: At your request, we implemented a brand new video call feature.

-1653987654-4g43gdey5jla.png

From now on, you will have access to a brand new video call feature, which allows you to communicate with your case partner via video for free

Are you excited to try it out? Schedule your meeting now or select a suitable case interview partner via our candidate listing.

Do you want to know what advantages the new feature has? We have listed the top 3 advantages for you here: 

  1. Our new video tool makes it easier for you to communicate with your meeting partner. Besides hearing your partner, you will now be able to see him and communicate directly with him.
  2. Our new video tool makes the case interview much more realistic and shows you what it will be like in a real interview.
  3. You have the chance to get to know your meeting partner and enlarge your network.

We hope that the new video call feature improves your case prep significantly! Let us know what you think about the new feature. 

All the best for the rest of your case prep,

Adrian

PrepLounge Community Management

Overview of answers

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best answer
Anonymous A replied on Jun 02, 2022

Thanks a lot! The new video function helps a lot and great to see how you integrated our feedback!

Was this answer helpful?
4
Clara
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Jun 10, 2022
McKinsey | Awarded professor at Master in Management @ IE | MBA at MIT |+180 students coached | Integrated FIT Guide aut

Great! :)

Was this answer helpful?