Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept

Question merged

This question is read-only because it has been merged with Preparation for McKinsey, Bain and BCG.

3

MBB preparation using VC's resources and Case in point

Hi Fellow Learners,

I am preparing for MBB case interviews, just finished VC's book. From here I am looking to prepare with partners and discuss more. Would like to give and take mock interviews. please let me know any body intrested in combined preperation.

Thank and ATB

Siva

Hi Fellow Learners,

I am preparing for MBB case interviews, just finished VC's book. From here I am looking to prepare with partners and discuss more. Would like to give and take mock interviews. please let me know any body intrested in combined preperation.

Thank and ATB

Siva

3 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer

Happy to prepare with you. Please let me know if interested

Happy to prepare with you. Please let me know if interested

Happy to prep - message me if interested

Happy to prep - message me if interested

Hey Siva,

Just drop me a message and we could try to come up with a schedule on when we can practice interviewer-led cases.

Thanks,

Julio

Hey Siva,

Just drop me a message and we could try to come up with a schedule on when we can practice interviewer-led cases.

Thanks,

Julio