Kearney Associate Round 1

AT Kearney AT. Kearney ATKearney
New answer on May 12, 2022
3 Answers
312 Views
Anonymous A asked on May 11, 2022

Hello all,

Has anyone recently gone through the Kearney Round 1 in the US offices and can share their experience?

I have a R1 coming up soon, which is a fit+case interview. (1 hr 30 mins) , 45 mins each.

 

Overview of answers

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best answer
Ian
Expert
Content Creator
replied on May 12, 2022
MBB | 100% personal interview success rate (8/8) and 95% candidate success rate | Personalized interview prep
Was this answer helpful?
Cristian
Expert
Content Creator
replied on May 11, 2022
#1 rated and most recommended McKinsey Coach | 97% success rate (tracked) | Honest feedback: no sugar-coating

Hi there, 

You can expect the format to be similar to that of other firms conducting candidate-led cases - Kearney is by no means different. Then in terms of the personal fit part, make sure you develop several stories beforehand to highlight you at your best. 

Feel free to reach out directly with follow-up questions if you have something specific in mind. 

Was this answer helpful?
Francesco
Expert
Content Creator
replied on May 11, 2022
#1 Coach for Sessions (4.000+) | 1.400+ 5-Star Reviews | Proven Success (➡ InterviewOffers.com) | Ex BCG | 9Y+ Coaching

Hi there,

I helped a few candidates for Kearney US and know the questions they asked, in case you need help please feel free to PM me.

Best,

Francesco

Was this answer helpful?
Ian gave the best answer

Ian

Content Creator
MBB | 100% personal interview success rate (8/8) and 95% candidate success rate | Personalized interview prep
722
Meetings
50,786
Q&A Upvotes
138
Awards
5.0
94 Reviews