expert
Expert with best answer

Andre

100% Recommendation Rate

68 Meetings

3,074 Q&A Upvotes

USD 219 / Coaching

3

Is Kearney in Dubai hiring right now?

Have they resumed their hiring process?

Have they resumed their hiring process?

3 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer
Book a coaching with Andre

100% Recommendation Rate

68 Meetings

3,074 Q&A Upvotes

USD 219 / Coaching

Dear A,

As far is I know, in Dubai isonly McKinsey is still hiring, but on a very slow pace as well as Bain. BCG us not hiring at the moment. However, most of the firms including Tier-2 companies will resume hiring in Dubai starting from September. So you may get ready for the next recruiting season.

If you need any insights from that region or how to get there, reach out to me. I'm hapy to share my experience.

Best,

André

Dear A,

As far is I know, in Dubai isonly McKinsey is still hiring, but on a very slow pace as well as Bain. BCG us not hiring at the moment. However, most of the firms including Tier-2 companies will resume hiring in Dubai starting from September. So you may get ready for the next recruiting season.

If you need any insights from that region or how to get there, reach out to me. I'm hapy to share my experience.

Best,

André

Book a coaching with Robert

96% Recommendation Rate

303 Meetings

1,802 Q&A Upvotes

USD 219 / Coaching

Hi Anonymous,

Yes, they do. I don't have numbers and it seems recruiting is very limited at the moment, but they are definitely interviewing and issuing offers.

Hope that helps - if so, please be so kind and give it a thumbs-up with the green upvote button below!

Robert

Hi Anonymous,

Yes, they do. I don't have numbers and it seems recruiting is very limited at the moment, but they are definitely interviewing and issuing offers.

Hope that helps - if so, please be so kind and give it a thumbs-up with the green upvote button below!

Robert

Book a coaching with Sidi

99% Recommendation Rate

403 Meetings

3,366 Q&A Upvotes

USD 349 / Coaching

Hi! Very selectively, yes. But mainly experienced candidates as far as I have seen.

Cheers, Sidi

Hi! Very selectively, yes. But mainly experienced candidates as far as I have seen.

Cheers, Sidi