Is Dubai office hiring?

dubai
New answer on Jul 10, 2021
3 Answers
109 Views
Anonymous A asked on Jul 10, 2021

Which firm in Dubai is hiring consultant/associate (post-MBA) level recently?

Overview of answers

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best answer
Ian
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Jul 10, 2021
BCG | 100% personal interview success rate (8/8) and 95% candidate success rate | Personalized interview prep

Hi there,

Most are hiring now! As vaccinations pick up and economies open up, consulting companies are starting to ramp up hiring!

Network with as many people as you can in each company/office to better understand exact cycles for your position.

Was this answer helpful?
Majed
CoachingPlus Expert
replied on Jul 10, 2021
Get your offer from McKinsey Dubai! Will help you navigate the process no B.S. approach.

Most firms in the region are still hiring not sure if at a slower rate or not. 

Was this answer helpful?
Jamie replied on Jul 10, 2021
Former Tier 2, now MBB in Dubai. Here to chill :)

There is a lot of hiring need in the ME at the moment incl. Dubai. Most firms are actively hiring at the moment

Was this answer helpful?
8
Ian gave the best answer

Ian

Content Creator
BCG | 100% personal interview success rate (8/8) and 95% candidate success rate | Personalized interview prep
397
Meetings
34,736
Q&A Upvotes
78
Awards
64 Reviews