Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
expert
Expert with best answer

Antonello

98% Recommendation Rate

160 Meetings

5,612 Q&A Upvotes

USD 219 / Coaching

6

Is ADL a tier 2 firm? In London, Dubai or Singapore

Is ADL a tier 2 firm? In London, Dubai or Singapore. I haven't heard of this firm much.

Is ADL a tier 2 firm? In London, Dubai or Singapore. I haven't heard of this firm much.

Slightly below tier 2 in Dubai — Anonymous C on Aug 25, 2020

6 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer
Book a coaching with Antonello

98% Recommendation Rate

160 Meetings

5,612 Q&A Upvotes

USD 219 / Coaching

Hi, in strategic consulting I would put it in tier 3.

Best,
Antonello

Hi, in strategic consulting I would put it in tier 3.

Best,
Antonello

Book a coaching with Robert

96% Recommendation Rate

321 Meetings

3,661 Q&A Upvotes

USD 219 / Coaching

Hi Anonymous,

ADL is usually considered as a tier-2 player.

However, this is from a very general perspective. General tendency in consulting is to look at more specialized firms - when looking at operational technology consulting it's probably a good or even better choice than a tier-1 player!

Hope that helps - if so, please be so kind and give it a thumbs-up with the green upvote button below!

Robert

Hi Anonymous,

ADL is usually considered as a tier-2 player.

However, this is from a very general perspective. General tendency in consulting is to look at more specialized firms - when looking at operational technology consulting it's probably a good or even better choice than a tier-1 player!

Hope that helps - if so, please be so kind and give it a thumbs-up with the green upvote button below!

Robert

Book a coaching with Ian

100% Recommendation Rate

260 Meetings

22,517 Q&A Upvotes

USD 289 / Coaching

I'd put it at low-end Tier 2

I'd put it at low-end Tier 2

(edited)

Tier 2 in London

Tier 2 in London

Book a coaching with Emily

100% Recommendation Rate

66 Meetings

2,139 Q&A Upvotes

USD 189 / Coaching

In Singapore I wouldn't count it as tier 2...Almost never heard of its existance in the consulting circle....

In Singapore I wouldn't count it as tier 2...Almost never heard of its existance in the consulting circle....

Hi A,

In Dubai you can consider ADL as a tier 2 company, but generally speaking, it's rather a boutiques company.

If you need any fyrther help or advice, feel free to reach out.

Best,
André

Hi A,

In Dubai you can consider ADL as a tier 2 company, but generally speaking, it's rather a boutiques company.

If you need any fyrther help or advice, feel free to reach out.

Best,
André