Get Active in Our Amazing Community of Over 463,000 Peers!

Schedule mock interviews on the Meeting Board, join the latest community discussions in our Consulting Q&A and find like-minded Case Partners to connect and practice with!

how can i have questions to solve ?

Case Interview
New answer on Jul 31, 2019
2 Answers
1.3 k Views
Ali asked on Jul 31, 2019

Overview of answers

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best answer
Astrid
Admin
replied on Jul 31, 2019
PrepLounge Head of Product & Marketing

Hi Ali,

Welcome to PrepLounge :)

Here you can find the following types of practice material:

  • Case Library : Our selection of case studies mirror the wide variety in real case interviews. Thus you can solve challenging problems around market sizing, market entry, pricing or operations strategy.
  • Brain Teaser: As you can tell by its name, a brain teaser is a riddle or puzzle, which is designed to challenge your logical thinking.
  • Self Study Mode: This is a new feature that allows you to practice personal fit questions.

Hope this helps!

Astrid

PrepLounge Community Management

PrepLounge Consulting Q&A Forum

Follow us on: Facebook | Instagram | LinkedIn | twitter

FYI: Due to the General Data Protection Regulation of the EU, where we are based as a company, we had to take out the email address you posted in the tag section.

Was this answer helpful?
2
Vlad
Expert
replied on Jul 31, 2019
McKinsey / Accenture Alum / Got all BIG3 offers / Harvard Business School

Hi,

You probably want to know where to get the cases. There are plenty of sources:

  • Preplounge website
  • Casebooks
  • Interviews with other candidates who share cases from the real interviews

Best

Was this answer helpful?
How likely are you to recommend us to a friend or fellow student?
0 = Not likely
10 = Very likely
You are a true consultant! Thank you for consulting us on how to make PrepLounge even better!