Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
3

Exchange of cover letters for review?

Hi!

I have my cover letter written and modified. One person from consulting has already checked it and given suggestions. Still, I feel somebody else should have a look and criticise it more.

I was wondering if somebody would like to comment on my cover letter and my consultant friend and I can have a look at theirs.

Hi!

I have my cover letter written and modified. One person from consulting has already checked it and given suggestions. Still, I feel somebody else should have a look and criticise it more.

I was wondering if somebody would like to comment on my cover letter and my consultant friend and I can have a look at theirs.

3 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer
Book a coaching with Emma

0 Meetings

24 Q&A Upvotes

USD 209 / Coaching

Hi Zhan,

happy to take a look at your cover letter. Just send it to me and I will review it today.

Best,

Emma

Hi Zhan,

happy to take a look at your cover letter. Just send it to me and I will review it today.

Best,

Emma

Hi Emma, could you check my cover letter please, I was rejected at mckinsey last month. While my friend from mckinsey said that it was good. Best, George — Ge on May 30, 2018 (edited)

Book a coaching with Clara

100% Recommendation Rate

58 Meetings

15,711 Q&A Upvotes

USD 229 / Coaching

Hello!

Why don´t you post it here sanitized so we can all add?

Cheers,

Clara

Hello!

Why don´t you post it here sanitized so we can all add?

Cheers,

Clara

Hi Zhan,

Can take a look on your cover leter.

Also I can share an example of a good cover letter for consulting.

So feel free to reach me out.

Best,
André

Hi Zhan,

Can take a look on your cover leter.

Also I can share an example of a good cover letter for consulting.

So feel free to reach me out.

Best,
André