Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
expert
Expert with best answer

Clara

100% Recommendation Rate

58 Meetings

15,737 Q&A Upvotes

USD 229 / Coaching

2

Do we have data on profit margin?

2 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer
Book a coaching with Clara

100% Recommendation Rate

58 Meetings

15,737 Q&A Upvotes

USD 229 / Coaching

Hello!

Agree with you, that is a piece of information that you indeed need and it´s missing.

If this happens in a real intrview, it´s a good catch, and you should ask for it. Interviewer will facilitate.

Hope it helps!

Cheers,

Clara

Hello!

Agree with you, that is a piece of information that you indeed need and it´s missing.

If this happens in a real intrview, it´s a good catch, and you should ask for it. Interviewer will facilitate.

Hope it helps!

Cheers,

Clara

Book a coaching with Ian

100% Recommendation Rate

268 Meetings

23,213 Q&A Upvotes

USD 289 / Coaching

Hi Ghifari,

This was missed in the case - it should be added back soon!

Profit margin for Carburetors is 18%, for wheels is 69%, for airbags is 72%, for A/C units is 35%, for seatbelts is 50%.

Hi Ghifari,

This was missed in the case - it should be added back soon!

Profit margin for Carburetors is 18%, for wheels is 69%, for airbags is 72%, for A/C units is 35%, for seatbelts is 50%.