Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
expert
Expert with best answer

Gaurav

100% Recommendation Rate

198 Meetings

6,595 Q&A Upvotes

USD 169 / Coaching

5

Do McKinsey hire interns in the Middle East ?

Hello everyone,

I recently discovered that McKinsey's Dubai office was not hiring (graduate-level) interns.
Do you know if other offices in the Middle East are recruiting at this level of experience?

Thank you very much.

Hello everyone,

I recently discovered that McKinsey's Dubai office was not hiring (graduate-level) interns.
Do you know if other offices in the Middle East are recruiting at this level of experience?

Thank you very much.

5 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer
Book a coaching with Gaurav

100% Recommendation Rate

198 Meetings

6,595 Q&A Upvotes

USD 169 / Coaching

Hi there!

You can contact them directly
https://www.mckinsey.com/middle-east/contact-us

Hope this helps. Do you need any further help?

GB

Hi there!

You can contact them directly
https://www.mckinsey.com/middle-east/contact-us

Hope this helps. Do you need any further help?

GB

Book a coaching with Clara

100% Recommendation Rate

58 Meetings

15,737 Q&A Upvotes

USD 229 / Coaching

Hello!

With "interns", do you mean summer consultants?

Clara

Hello!

With "interns", do you mean summer consultants?

Clara

Hi,

Unfortunately they don't. Among the MBBs only BCG has a summer class.

Best

A

Hi,

Unfortunately they don't. Among the MBBs only BCG has a summer class.

Best

A

Book a coaching with Antonello

98% Recommendation Rate

161 Meetings

5,832 Q&A Upvotes

USD 249 / Coaching

hi, about internships it depends on the period. Regarding summer fellowship instead they do not do it

Best,
Anto

hi, about internships it depends on the period. Regarding summer fellowship instead they do not do it

Best,
Anto

Book a coaching with Ian

100% Recommendation Rate

268 Meetings

23,213 Q&A Upvotes

USD 289 / Coaching

Hi there,

Your best bet is to ask HR directly. It varies based on office, level of education/experience, role, time period, company, etc.

Hi there,

Your best bet is to ask HR directly. It varies based on office, level of education/experience, role, time period, company, etc.