Deloitte application portal status "offer"

Deloitte Consulting offer
New answer on Jul 03, 2022
7 Answers
4.1 k Views
Anonymous A asked on Jan 17, 2022

Hello everyone,

I had my partner interview for Deloitte UK and after 2 days i could see my application status in Deloitte Portal as “offer”. Does it mean that the feedback is positive and the company is in progress with the offer generation. Any inputs would be appreciated - Thank You

Overview of answers

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best answer
Ian
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Jan 17, 2022
MBB | 100% personal interview success rate (8/8) and 95% candidate success rate | Personalized interview prep

Oh wow, what an exciting thing to read! Not only do they normally call, but that status doesn't normally change so quickly.

Look, I hate counting chickens before they hatch, but I think you can probably count this one. Congrats :)

Was this answer helpful?
Anonymous A on Jan 17, 2022

Thanks a lot for your inputs :)

Adi
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Jan 18, 2022
Accenture, Deloitte | Precision Case Prep | Experienced Interviewer & Career Coach | 15 years professional experience

Very likely you will get the offer. But please wait till you get an official call or email.

I send my congrats to you in advance :)

Was this answer helpful?
Anonymous A on Jan 18, 2022

Thank You Adi for your inputs

Florian
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Jan 17, 2022
#1 rated McKinsey Case and PEI Coach | 5 years at McKinsey | Mentorship Approach | 120+ McK offers in 18 months

Hey there,

99% yes but usually they should call or email you before you can see your status in the system to avoid such surprises and second guessing.

Congrats! :-)

Cheers,

Florian

Was this answer helpful?
Anonymous A on Jan 17, 2022

Yep i was thinking the same, Thanks a lot for your inputs :)

Pedro
Expert
replied on Jan 20, 2022
Bain | EY-Parthenon | Roland Berger | FIT | Market Sizing | Former Head Recruiter

Yes, that should be correct. They just haven't reached out to you for some reason, but they most likely will.

Was this answer helpful?
Anonymous A on Jan 20, 2022

Thank You for your inputs

Anonymous G replied on Jul 03, 2022

Hi, after when we will see hire stage in Deloitte uk portal? Is it after offer acceptance?

Was this answer helpful?
0
Anonymous D replied on Mar 04, 2022

Hi, did you hear anything from them? I am on the same boat, got LOI previous week and now HR is not responding to my mails. Pls reply

Was this answer helpful?
0
Anonymous B on Mar 18, 2022

Hi, did you get any follow-up from HR? I'm currently waiting for my offer and curious to know about their process.

Anonymous E on May 31, 2022

Hi Now I also have the same question because I’m in the same boat. I applied for Deloitte London too. Did you eventually get the offer? How long did it take between the day you noticed the change and got it? Please reply.

Anonymous B replied on Jan 31, 2022

Did you receive the offer?

Was this answer helpful?
0
Anonymous A on Jan 31, 2022

Update: I received the verbal offer from HR and now the official offer letter is awaiting

Anonymous B on Feb 03, 2022

Thats wonderfull .. Congratultions.. Can I ask how many days did it take for the verbal offer from the day of status change in the portal. I am also in the same boat so a lot of anticipation.

Anonymous A on Feb 03, 2022

Congrats!! I got the verbal confirmation after one week followed by the written offer which took another one week. Did you gave interview for deloitte london?

Anonymous1 on Feb 03, 2022

Thankyou :) Yeah..had applied for London Deloitte..

Anonymous A on Feb 03, 2022

That's great!! All the best :)

Ian gave the best answer

Ian

Content Creator
MBB | 100% personal interview success rate (8/8) and 95% candidate success rate | Personalized interview prep
722
Meetings
50,791
Q&A Upvotes
138
Awards
5.0
94 Reviews