Consulting Firms in Spain (NON-MBB)

consulting spain
New answer on Jul 26, 2021
2 Answers
158 Views
Anonymous A asked on Jul 26, 2021

Hi there, 

I was wondering whether any of you could please share a list of business/management consulting firms in Spain. 

Thank you! 

Overview of answers

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best answer
Silvia
Expert
replied on Jul 26, 2021
McKinsey| 5-yrs in consulting| Peer leader Consulting Club|MBA at LBS| up to 50% discount available

Hi there,

the majority of international consulting firms have their office also in Spain; MBB (McKinsey, Bain, BCG) but also 2nd tier such as Oliver Wyman. L.E.K. consulting is one example that is only in few countries in Europe, among which Spain.

For smaller, botique firms I suggest you to do your reseach, starting from google and than speaking with some spanish people to undderstand which ones are the best for your profile/ objective etc.

Was this answer helpful?
Ian
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Jul 26, 2021
BCG | 100% personal interview success rate (8/8) and 95% candidate success rate | Personalized interview prep

Hi there,

Here you go!

Sorry to be a bit cheeky, but as a consultant you'll need to learn how to do your own research - this is an area where you'll be better served researching yourself!

Was this answer helpful?
Silvia gave the best answer

Silvia

McKinsey| 5-yrs in consulting| Peer leader Consulting Club|MBA at LBS| up to 50% discount available
0
Meetings
194
Q&A Upvotes
0
Awards
0 Reviews