Get Active in Our Amazing Community of Over 457,000 Peers!

Schedule mock interviews on the Meeting Board, join the latest community discussions in our Consulting Q&A and find like-minded Case Partners to connect and practice with!

Comment on the GDP

Important Facts
New answer on Nov 22, 2023
5 Answers
576 Views
Tima asked on Apr 29, 2023

Hello, I think the GDP table needs to be rectified as the GDP of the US and others are in trillion and not billions.

Overview of answers

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best answer
Ian
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Apr 30, 2023
#1 BCG coach | MBB | Tier 2 | Digital, Tech, Platinion | 100% personal success rate (8/8) | 95% candidate success rate

You're absolutely right Tima. Nice catch!

Was this answer helpful?
Cristian
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Jul 31, 2023
#1 rated MBB & McKinsey Coach

Hi there!

Great - pointing these things out ensures that the content stays high quality.

Best,
Cristian

Was this answer helpful?
Hagen
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Apr 30, 2023
#1 Bain coach | >95% success rate | interviewer for 8+ years | mentor and coach for 7+ years

Hi Tima,

You are absolutely right, thank you for pointing this out.

Best,

Hagen

Was this answer helpful?
dejawitting replied on Nov 22, 2023

What you say, Tima, is entirely correct. You made a great catch! 

 

Was this answer helpful?
3
Sophia
Expert
replied on Apr 30, 2023
Top-Ranked Coach on PrepLounge for 3 years| 6+ years of coaching

Yep, I think that's right!

Was this answer helpful?
Ian gave the best answer

Ian

Content Creator
#1 BCG coach | MBB | Tier 2 | Digital, Tech, Platinion | 100% personal success rate (8/8) | 95% candidate success rate
1,105
Meetings
79,306
Q&A Upvotes
241
Awards
5.0
151 Reviews
How likely are you to recommend us to a friend or fellow student?
0 = Not likely
10 = Very likely
You are a true consultant! Thank you for consulting us on how to make PrepLounge even better!
^