Coaching for Consulting Manager

coaching
New answer on May 31, 2021
5 Answers
375 Views
Anonymous A asked on May 14, 2021

Hi There, I am an experienced professional and getting into consulting after a stint with corporate. Does anyone offer coaching for new consulting managers? Thanks, M

Overview of answers

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best answer
Antonello
Expert
Content Creator
replied on May 14, 2021
McKinsey | MBA professor for consulting interviews

Hi, I have supported tens of experienced candidates in achieving offers in consulting. Feel free to text me to discuss my approach

Best,
Antonello

Was this answer helpful?
Francesco
Expert
Content Creator
replied on May 15, 2021
#1 Coach for Sessions (4.000+) | 1.500+ 5-Star Reviews | Proven Success (➡ InterviewOffers.com) | Ex BCG | 9Y+ Coaching

Hi M,

I helped several candidates in their 30s and 40s to join top consulting companies, if you need help please feel free to PM me.

Best,

Francesco

Was this answer helpful?
Ian
Expert
Content Creator
replied on May 14, 2021
MBB | 100% personal interview success rate (8/8) and 95% candidate success rate | Personalized interview prep

Hi there,

I do indeed! Feel free to shoot me a message and we can discuss further.

Was this answer helpful?
Adi
Expert
Content Creator
replied on May 14, 2021
Accenture, Deloitte | Precision Case Prep | Experienced Interviewer & Career Coach | 15 years professional experience

Hey, feel free to send me a direct message and we can discuss your requirement.

Was this answer helpful?
Marco-Alexander
Expert
Content Creator
updated an answer on Sep 05, 2021
Former BCG | Case author for efellows book | Experience in 6 consultancies (Stern Stewart, Capgemini, KPMG, VW Con., Hor

(edited)

Was this answer helpful?
Antonello gave the best answer

Antonello

Content Creator
McKinsey | MBA professor for consulting interviews
241
Meetings
9,747
Q&A Upvotes
97
Awards
5.0
102 Reviews