Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
expert
Expert with best answer

Robert

96% Recommendation Rate

317 Meetings

3,640 Q&A Upvotes

USD 219 / Coaching

3

Benefits realized after costs

There's just a slight error in the calculation of the benfeits realized after costs.

We have to calculate the actual costs which represent the costs of 5.5 teams (4.5 teams is the cost savings and not the costs).

Cost = 5.5*12*100k=6.6 M

Benefits = 14.1 - 6.6 = 7.5 M

There's just a slight error in the calculation of the benfeits realized after costs.

We have to calculate the actual costs which represent the costs of 5.5 teams (4.5 teams is the cost savings and not the costs).

Cost = 5.5*12*100k=6.6 M

Benefits = 14.1 - 6.6 = 7.5 M

3 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer
Book a coaching with Robert

96% Recommendation Rate

317 Meetings

3,640 Q&A Upvotes

USD 219 / Coaching

OK .. so what's your question here in the Q&A forum?

OK .. so what's your question here in the Q&A forum?

It wasn't a question. Just an issue with precision. — Raouf on Oct 09, 2020

Not a question but calculations leading to other results and conclusions. — Raouf on Oct 09, 2020

Book a coaching with Clara

100% Recommendation Rate

50 Meetings

12,422 Q&A Upvotes

USD 229 / Coaching

Hello!

Why don´t you write the author directly? He is in PrepL.

Cheers,

Clara

Hello!

Why don´t you write the author directly? He is in PrepL.

Cheers,

Clara

Book a coaching with Ian

100% Recommendation Rate

200 Meetings

16,281 Q&A Upvotes

USD 289 / Coaching

Hi Raouf,

Thanks for pointing that out! Yes, the case needs to be updated (should be fixed shortly)

Hi Raouf,

Thanks for pointing that out! Yes, the case needs to be updated (should be fixed shortly)