Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
expert
Expert with best answer

Ian

100% Recommendation Rate

233 Meetings

20,323 Q&A Upvotes

USD 289 / Coaching

5

BCG Middle East

How's the hiring situation in BCG Dubai? Are they hiring experienced proffessionals?

How's the hiring situation in BCG Dubai? Are they hiring experienced proffessionals?

(edited)

5 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer
Book a coaching with Ian

100% Recommendation Rate

233 Meetings

20,323 Q&A Upvotes

USD 289 / Coaching

Hi there,

Just to add to the other responses, you have two options here:

1) Wait it out (i.e. if you can only work in Dubai, wait until they are re-hiring)

2) Apply elsewhere - make sure to focus on offices that "make sense". I.e. you speak the language, having working rights, have experience being in, etc. etc.

Hi there,

Just to add to the other responses, you have two options here:

1) Wait it out (i.e. if you can only work in Dubai, wait until they are re-hiring)

2) Apply elsewhere - make sure to focus on offices that "make sense". I.e. you speak the language, having working rights, have experience being in, etc. etc.

Book a coaching with Clara

100% Recommendation Rate

55 Meetings

14,469 Q&A Upvotes

USD 229 / Coaching

Hello!

As far as I know -from some weeks ago-, they will re-direct you to other ME offices.

Hope it helps!

Cheers,

Clara

Hello!

As far as I know -from some weeks ago-, they will re-direct you to other ME offices.

Hope it helps!

Cheers,

Clara

Hey,

Currently BCG ME is pointing candidates to the Doha and Riyadh offices. BCG Dubai is virtually not hiring for this year anymore.

Hey,

Currently BCG ME is pointing candidates to the Doha and Riyadh offices. BCG Dubai is virtually not hiring for this year anymore.

Book a coaching with Denis

100% Recommendation Rate

84 Meetings

1,678 Q&A Upvotes

USD 169 / Coaching

Hi,

can confirm Jamie - friend of mine got sent to Riyadh. He did not take it. Best, Denis

Hi,

can confirm Jamie - friend of mine got sent to Riyadh. He did not take it. Best, Denis

Book a coaching with Gaurav

100% Recommendation Rate

197 Meetings

6,275 Q&A Upvotes

USD 169 / Coaching

Hi there,

I've also heard from one of my mentees that they're not hiring at the moment.

Cheers,

GB

Hi there,

I've also heard from one of my mentees that they're not hiring at the moment.

Cheers,

GB