Bain online assessment 2020 - Nordi offices

Bain nordic Online Assessment
New answer on Sep 16, 2021
2 Answers
784 Views
Francesca asked on Aug 25, 2020

Hi everyone!

Few months ago I applied to Bain and more specifically to the Nordic offices. I received an invitation to complete their online assessment and I was wondering whether anyone undertook it recently.

If yes, I would be super greateful if we could discuss about it more in detail.

Thanks!!

Overview of answers

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best answer
Antonello
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Aug 31, 2020
McKinsey | MBA professor for consulting interviews

Ciao Francesca, I have some mock Bain tests to share, feel free to text me

Best

Antonello

Was this answer helpful?
Lukas on Nov 30, 2020
Ciao Anonello, would you mind sharing those mock Bain tests with me?
Aalia on Sep 16, 2021
Hi Antonio! Would you mind sharing those with me? I am prepping for an interview this week :) Thanks
James on Sep 17, 2021
Hey Antonio I'd appreciate additional Bain tests if they are being shared? thanks
Aalia replied on Sep 16, 2021

Hi Francesca, Would you be willing to share how you prepped, or any resources you found helpful? my assessment is this week. Thanks 

Was this answer helpful?
0
Antonello gave the best answer

Antonello

Content Creator
McKinsey | MBA professor for consulting interviews
198
Meetings
8,225
Q&A Upvotes
66
Awards
83 Reviews