Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
expert
Expert with best answer

Ian

100% Recommendation Rate

236 Meetings

20,716 Q&A Upvotes

USD 289 / Coaching

2

AC @ Stepstone

Hi all,

Is anyone experienced with the AC @ Stepstone for the position of a Client Success Manager? If so, do you have any recommendations how to prepare for this, e.g. do you know what type of case study they will use?

Looking forward to hearing from you and THANK YOU!

Hi all,

Is anyone experienced with the AC @ Stepstone for the position of a Client Success Manager? If so, do you have any recommendations how to prepare for this, e.g. do you know what type of case study they will use?

Looking forward to hearing from you and THANK YOU!

2 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer
Book a coaching with Ian

100% Recommendation Rate

236 Meetings

20,716 Q&A Upvotes

USD 289 / Coaching

Hi Kathy!

I've gone and dug around, but can't seem to find this position. Are you referencing the following company?

https://www.stepstone.com/about-stepstone/

Can you provide a link to both the role as well as provide the text of the email they sent you confirming the interview?

We need a bit more information to determine what you can most likely expect for this interview!

Hi Kathy!

I've gone and dug around, but can't seem to find this position. Are you referencing the following company?

https://www.stepstone.com/about-stepstone/

Can you provide a link to both the role as well as provide the text of the email they sent you confirming the interview?

We need a bit more information to determine what you can most likely expect for this interview!

Hi Ian, Thanks for your quick reply. Here is the link to the role https://www.stepstone.de/stellenangebote--Customer-Success-Manager-m-w-d-Duesseldorf-StepStone-GmbH--7042278-inline.html?suid=8d8d62e7-e00a-42fa-83ff-48a1cb9f3fb8&rltr=24_24_25_dynrl_m_1_0_0_0_1 — Kathy on Apr 03, 2021

Book a coaching with Clara

100% Recommendation Rate

55 Meetings

14,641 Q&A Upvotes

USD 229 / Coaching

Hello!

I also don´t know them, are they a consulting firm?

Cheers,

Clara

Hello!

I also don´t know them, are they a consulting firm?

Cheers,

Clara

Related case(s)

MBB Final Round Case - Smart Education

Solved 16.6k times
MBB Final Round Case - Smart Education Our client is SmartBridge, a nonprofit educational institution offering face-to-face tutoring services. The client operates in the US. The mission of SmartBridge is to help as many students as possible to complete studies and prevent that they drop from the school system, in particular in disadvantaged areas. The client is considering starting operations for its services in the Chicago area. They hired us to understand if that makes sense. Due to the nonprofit regulation, SmartBridge should operate on its own in the market, without any partnership. How would you help our client?
4.6 5 583
| Rating: (4.6 / 5.0)

Our client is SmartBridge, a nonprofit educational institution offering face-to-face tutoring services. The client operates in the US. The mission of SmartBridge is to help as many students as possible to complete studies and prevent that they drop from the school system, in particular in disadvant ... Open whole case

Hot Wheels

Solved 5.2k times
Hot Wheels Problem definition: Our client is Korean Car Parts (KCP), a multi-national original equipment manufacturer (OEM) of car parts based in Korea. They've recently seen a decline in profits and have brought us in to understand how to address this falling profitability.
4.6 5 290
| Rating: (4.6 / 5.0)

Problem definition: Our client is Korean Car Parts (KCP), a multi-national original equipment manufacturer (OEM) of car parts based in Korea. They've recently seen a decline in profits and have brought us in to understand how to address this falling profitability. Open whole case

Bain 1st Round Case – BlissOttica

Solved 1.5k times
Bain 1st Round Case – BlissOttica Our client is a BlissOttica, an Eyewear Manufacturer that is looking to reach a 10% increase in profits. How would you help our client?
4.3 5 71
| Rating: (4.3 / 5.0)

Our client is a BlissOttica, an Eyewear Manufacturer that is looking to reach a 10% increase in profits. How would you help our client? Open whole case