Get Active in Our Amazing Community of Over 457,000 Peers!

Schedule mock interviews on the Meeting Board, join the latest community discussions in our Consulting Q&A and find like-minded Case Partners to connect and practice with!

AC @ Stepstone

customer retention customer service New product
New answer on Apr 04, 2021
2 Answers
1.5 k Views
Anonymous A asked on Apr 01, 2021

Who has experiences in AC at Stepstone or Indeed? Specifically, it is about the position of Customer Success Manager and I was wondering what role play or case study could come in the AC? Who can help? THANK YOU

Overview of answers

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best answer
Clara
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Apr 04, 2021
McKinsey | Awarded professor at Master in Management @ IE | MBA at MIT |+180 students coached | Integrated FIT Guide aut

Hello!

Have you tried looking for common contacts on LinkedIn? Since none of us seems to be able to give too much info about them, prehaps that is worth a shot

Cheers,

Clara

Was this answer helpful?
Ian
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Apr 01, 2021
#1 BCG coach | MBB | Tier 2 | Digital, Tech, Platinion | 100% personal success rate (8/8) | 95% candidate success rate
Was this answer helpful?
Clara gave the best answer

Clara

Content Creator
McKinsey | Awarded professor at Master in Management @ IE | MBA at MIT |+180 students coached | Integrated FIT Guide aut
68
Meetings
24,854
Q&A Upvotes
154
Awards
5.0
57 Reviews
How likely are you to recommend us to a friend or fellow student?
0 = Not likely
10 = Very likely
You are a true consultant! Thank you for consulting us on how to make PrepLounge even better!
^