Written case interview examples

written case
New answer on Apr 30, 2020
5 Answers
1.1 k Views
Monica asked on Mar 02, 2020

Hi, I have a written case interview with a boutique consulting company on Friday and I am looking for examples omof written cases with answers ASAP. Also am loooking for a coach who can help me solve a couple of cases in the next days.

thanks

Overview of answers

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best answer
Anonymous replied on Apr 30, 2020

Hi Monica,

I have pleanty of written cases - feel free to reach out.

Best,

André

Was this answer helpful?
1
Simran on Mar 16, 2021

Hey Andre, I have a follow-up written case interview post final round in a couple of weeks. Would you be happy to share these cases with me? Thanks.

CAMILLE on May 18, 2021

Hi Andre would you be able to share them with me? thanks a lot!

Indji on Jul 22, 2021

Hi André, would you be willing to share a couple of written cases with me? Thanks in advance! Regards, Indji

Sofia on Nov 23, 2021

Hi Andre! I would really appreciate if you could share with me some of the sample written cases, thank you.

Clara
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Mar 02, 2020
McKinsey | Awarded professor at Master in Management @ IE | MBA at MIT |+180 students coached | Integrated FIT Guide aut
Was this answer helpful?
Antonello
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Mar 03, 2020
McKinsey | MBA professor for consulting interviews

PM

Was this answer helpful?
Francesco
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Mar 03, 2020
#1 Coach for Sessions (4.000+) | 1.400+ 5-Star Reviews | Proven Success (➡ InterviewOffers.com) | Ex BCG | 9Y+ Coaching

Hi Monica,

please feel free to PM me in case you need help with the written case; I do a specific session on that where I send you in advance material to prepare, we then simulate the presentation part during the class replicating the process you will have to go through.

Best,

Francesco

Was this answer helpful?
Luca
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Mar 02, 2020
BCG |NASA | SDA Bocconi & Cattolica partner | GMAT expert 780/800 score | 200+ students coached

Hello Monica,

Text me if you are interested in a couple of good samples:)

Best,
Luca

Was this answer helpful?
Isabelle on Aug 27, 2021

Hi Luca, It would be extremely helpful if you could provide me some good samples. Please let me know!

MV on Sep 08, 2021

Hello Luca, Could you please provide me some written case samples? That would be extremely helpful! Best, Matteo

Cheryl on Nov 13, 2021

Hi Luca, would you be able to provide me with some written case samples as well? Thank you very much!