Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
expert
Expert with best answer

Clara

100% Recommendation Rate

59 Meetings

16,346 Q&A Upvotes

USD 229 / Coaching

4

Wieso wollen Sie zu Accenture?

Accenture persönliche Fragen:

1. Wieso wollen sie in unser Team?

2. Wieso Accenture?

3. Was unterscheidet Accenture von den anderen Beratungsfirmen?

Accenture persönliche Fragen:

1. Wieso wollen sie in unser Team?

2. Wieso Accenture?

3. Was unterscheidet Accenture von den anderen Beratungsfirmen?

4 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer
Book a coaching with Clara

100% Recommendation Rate

59 Meetings

16,346 Q&A Upvotes

USD 229 / Coaching

Hallo Ali! Meine antworte is besser in Englisch :)

Those are indeed the most typical FIT questions.

If you want to deep dive on the topic, the "Integrated FIT guide for MBB" has been recently published in PrepLounge´s shop (https://www.preplounge.com/en/shop/tests-2/integrated-fit-guide-for-mbb-34)

It provides an end-to-end preparation for all three MBB interviews, tackling each firms particularities and combining key concepts review and a hands-on methodology. Following the book, the candidate will prepare his/her stories by practicing with over 50 real questions and leveraging special frameworks and worksheets that guide step-by-step, developed by the author and her experience as a Master in Management professor and coach. Finally, as further guidance, the guide encompasses over 20 examples from real candidates.

Furthermore, you can find 3 free cases in the PrepL case regarding FIT preparation:

Feel free to PM me for disccount codes for the Integrated FIT Guide, since we still have some left from the launch!

Hallo Ali! Meine antworte is besser in Englisch :)

Those are indeed the most typical FIT questions.

If you want to deep dive on the topic, the "Integrated FIT guide for MBB" has been recently published in PrepLounge´s shop (https://www.preplounge.com/en/shop/tests-2/integrated-fit-guide-for-mbb-34)

It provides an end-to-end preparation for all three MBB interviews, tackling each firms particularities and combining key concepts review and a hands-on methodology. Following the book, the candidate will prepare his/her stories by practicing with over 50 real questions and leveraging special frameworks and worksheets that guide step-by-step, developed by the author and her experience as a Master in Management professor and coach. Finally, as further guidance, the guide encompasses over 20 examples from real candidates.

Furthermore, you can find 3 free cases in the PrepL case regarding FIT preparation:

Feel free to PM me for disccount codes for the Integrated FIT Guide, since we still have some left from the launch!

Book a coaching with Ian

100% Recommendation Rate

298 Meetings

25,760 Q&A Upvotes

USD 289 / Coaching

Book a coaching with Gaurav

100% Recommendation Rate

199 Meetings

6,672 Q&A Upvotes

USD 239 / Coaching

Hi Ali,

these are the most frequently asked questions of the fit part. I believe you'll find more answers in English, you can search on Preplounge for FIT or PEI or just google it - to have a general idea what to answer.

Regarding the Accenture specifically, you need to know the specifics of the company and be able to show that you share their values, culture, and that you with your experience and skills will make a good fit.

Cheers,

GB

Hi Ali,

these are the most frequently asked questions of the fit part. I believe you'll find more answers in English, you can search on Preplounge for FIT or PEI or just google it - to have a general idea what to answer.

Regarding the Accenture specifically, you need to know the specifics of the company and be able to show that you share their values, culture, and that you with your experience and skills will make a good fit.

Cheers,

GB

Book a coaching with Henning

100% Recommendation Rate

182 Meetings

5,498 Q&A Upvotes

USD 189 / Coaching

Hi Ali!

Hier kann dir leider niemand Hilfe geben. Du musst fuer dich entscheiden, warum Accenture ein moeglicher Arbeitgeber ist, und wieso du deine Karriere dort verbringen moechtest. Nur wenn die Antwort authentisch ist, wirst du sie gut rueber bringen koennen und wirklich ueberzeugend sein.

Aber eine Empfehlung: wenn du deine Gruende hier darlegst, koenen Leute darauf reagieren und noch Tipps geben, wie du sie noch etwas schaerfen kannst.

Gruss!

Hi Ali!

Hier kann dir leider niemand Hilfe geben. Du musst fuer dich entscheiden, warum Accenture ein moeglicher Arbeitgeber ist, und wieso du deine Karriere dort verbringen moechtest. Nur wenn die Antwort authentisch ist, wirst du sie gut rueber bringen koennen und wirklich ueberzeugend sein.

Aber eine Empfehlung: wenn du deine Gruende hier darlegst, koenen Leute darauf reagieren und noch Tipps geben, wie du sie noch etwas schaerfen kannst.

Gruss!

Related case(s)

McKinsey Questions

Solved 40.0k times
McKinsey Questions Tell me of a situation where you had an opinion and no one seemed to agree with you. What was your goal when you decided to join university / work / clubs / a sports team? Did you have a goal that you were not able to reach? What did you do? What do you want to be remembered for and how are you achieving it? What is your typical way of dealing with conflict?
4.5 5 865
| Rating: (4.5 / 5.0) |
Difficulty: Intermediate | Style: Fit Interview | Topics: Personal fit

Tell me of a situation where you had an opinion and no one seemed to agree with you. What was your goal when you decided to join university / work / clubs / a sports team? Did you have a goal that you were not able to reach? What did you do? What do you want to be remembered for and how are you ... Open whole case

BCG Questions

Solved 27.7k times
BCG Questions What arouses your interest when you are working / studying / doing another activity (from the CV)? Tell me of a time where you had no idea what you were doing. When did you use an uncommon approach to do something? Have you ever had responsibility for other people? Tell me of a situation where you were not the official leader.
4.5 5 213
| Rating: (4.5 / 5.0) |
Difficulty: Intermediate | Style: Fit Interview | Topics: Personal fit

What arouses your interest when you are working / studying / doing another activity (from the CV)? Tell me of a time where you had no idea what you were doing. When did you use an uncommon approach to do something? Have you ever had responsibility for other people? Tell me of a situation where ... Open whole case

Bain Questions

Solved 25.1k times
Bain Questions Tell me about a difficult situation you had to cope with. Tell me of a task which you didn’t like doing and explain why you performed it nevertheless. Why do you do things? What do you like doing most / What is your favorite hobby? Walk me through a situation where you showed leadership skills.
4.5 5 297
| Rating: (4.5 / 5.0) |
Difficulty: Intermediate | Style: Fit Interview | Topics: Personal fit

Tell me about a difficult situation you had to cope with. Tell me of a task which you didn’t like doing and explain why you performed it nevertheless. Why do you do things? What do you like doing most / What is your favorite hobby? Walk me through a situation where you showed leadership skills ... Open whole case

The Top 5 Questions

Solved 13.7k times
The Top 5 Questions Questions Tell me something about your background. Why should we hire you? Describe a difficult situation and how you handled it? What did your boss or colleagues criticize about you? Do you rather work in a team or independently?
4.5 5 193
| Rating: (4.5 / 5.0) |
Difficulty: Intermediate | Style: Fit Interview | Topics: Personal fit

Questions Tell me something about your background. Why should we hire you? Describe a difficult situation and how you handled it? What did your boss or colleagues criticize about you? Do you rather work in a team or independently? Open whole case

Unusual Questions

Solved 12.9k times
Unusual Questions What books/films have you enjoyed recently and why? What is the worst thing that you have ever gotten away with? How do you define and evaluate successful work? Do you fear anything? How would you rate me as your interviewer?
4.6 5 169
| Rating: (4.6 / 5.0) |
Difficulty: Advanced | Style: Fit Interview | Topics: Personal fit

What books/films have you enjoyed recently and why? What is the worst thing that you have ever gotten away with? How do you define and evaluate successful work? Do you fear anything? How would you rate me as your interviewer? Open whole case