Which is better Accenture or KPMG in Saudi Arabia in terms of an internship where I will be able to learn alot

internship get the offer
New answer on Apr 25, 2021
3 Answers
407 Views
Anonymous A asked on Apr 24, 2021

(edited)

Overview of answers

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best answer
Adi
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Apr 24, 2021
Accenture, Deloitte | Precision Case Prep | Experienced Interviewer & Career Coach | 15 years professional experience

Accenture is very good.

But based on your interview experience and research on both firms which one is a better fit? Make a choice based on the firm & role which is a better fit with your career aspirations, values and risk profile. Choices are never perfect as with every other event in life. So remove the pressure for finding something perfect. Focus on giving your best.

I have provided plenty of insights on Accenture vs other firms. So have a look at this thread and others mentioned: https://www.preplounge.com/en/consulting-forum/ey-parthenon-vs-accenture-9952

All the best & congrats!

Was this answer helpful?
Gaurav
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Apr 25, 2021
Ex-Mckinsey|Certified Career Coach |Placed 500+ candidates at MBB & other consultancies

Hey there!

Making choice between these two opportunities, I would definitely take up Accenture. But I always repeat one simple thing: base your decision, first of all, on your own preferences and values. An internship is a great chance to make connections for your future career, so think about where would you like to work more after completing your MBA.

If you have any doubts - feel free to write to me!

GB

Was this answer helpful?
Antonello
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Apr 25, 2021
McKinsey | MBA professor for consulting interviews

Hi, it depends on the practice you are applying for. What exactly the role would be?

Best,
Antonello

Was this answer helpful?
Adi gave the best answer

Adi

Content Creator
Accenture, Deloitte | Precision Case Prep | Experienced Interviewer & Career Coach | 15 years professional experience
176
Meetings
13,455
Q&A Upvotes
87
Awards
5.0
70 Reviews