Which is better Accenture or KPMG in terms of an internship where I will be able to learn alot

internship get the offer
New answer on Apr 25, 2021
2 Answers
705 Views
Anonymous A asked on Apr 24, 2021

Advisory internship

(edited)

Overview of answers

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best answer
Ian
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Apr 25, 2021
MBB | 100% personal interview success rate (8/8) and 95% candidate success rate | Personalized interview prep

Hi there,

Can you tell us what specific office, role, and practice you'd be interning at in each?

That said, I highly advise that you network and talk to people in those offices a bit more to make a more informed decision. For an internship, what matters the most is that you're in an office that matches you culturally, provides you mentorship and support, and has you doing work that interests you. Figure out which of these two most optimizes the above. Good luck!

Was this answer helpful?
Antonello
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Apr 25, 2021
McKinsey | MBA professor for consulting interviews

Hi, it depends on the practice you are applying for. What exactly the role would be?

Best,
Antonello

Was this answer helpful?
Ian gave the best answer

Ian

Content Creator
MBB | 100% personal interview success rate (8/8) and 95% candidate success rate | Personalized interview prep
820
Meetings
54,538
Q&A Upvotes
163
Awards
5.0
99 Reviews