Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
expert
Expert with best answer

Luca

100% Recommendation Rate

27 Meetings

1,968 Q&A Upvotes

USD 179 / Coaching

3

Where do the answers for the second main conclusion come from?

Hi everyone

I just finished doing this case with someone and found it very bizar that the conclusions for the the second part mention some random elements. For example regarding brand: "In order to win a lead client, negotiations should commence with AsiaAutoCo..." where does this come from? It felt as if the information given in this case was incomplete in order to obtain these answers.

Warm regards

Dries

Hi everyone

I just finished doing this case with someone and found it very bizar that the conclusions for the the second part mention some random elements. For example regarding brand: "In order to win a lead client, negotiations should commence with AsiaAutoCo..." where does this come from? It felt as if the information given in this case was incomplete in order to obtain these answers.

Warm regards

Dries

3 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer
Book a coaching with Luca

100% Recommendation Rate

27 Meetings

1,968 Q&A Upvotes

USD 179 / Coaching

You are right, guys. It's like an exhibit is missing, I will report this.
Anyway I expect that a top performer would think about the chance to have a partnership (even if he has not been told about AsiaAutoCo).

Best,
Luca

You are right, guys. It's like an exhibit is missing, I will report this.
Anyway I expect that a top performer would think about the chance to have a partnership (even if he has not been told about AsiaAutoCo).

Best,
Luca

Hi Dries, I experienced exactly the same. I felt I was so lost. Hope someone could explain this but I guess an exhibit or information is missing and therefore there is no way to reach that conclusions.

Kind regards

Hi Dries, I experienced exactly the same. I felt I was so lost. Hope someone could explain this but I guess an exhibit or information is missing and therefore there is no way to reach that conclusions.

Kind regards

Me too, especially for this case lol. Does anyone know if we upgrade it to premium, is the case we download still going to be the same or there would be extra information? Not only for this case specificially, I mean in general. Thanks a lot~~~

Me too, especially for this case lol. Does anyone know if we upgrade it to premium, is the case we download still going to be the same or there would be extra information? Not only for this case specificially, I mean in general. Thanks a lot~~~

Hi Kevin, no difference for premium users. I would highly recommend to skip the case in peer to peer interviews — Koen on Nov 29, 2019