expert
Expert with best answer

Alessandro

100% Recommendation Rate

80 Meetings

872 Q&A Upvotes

USD 159 / Coaching

2

Where can I find this fraction decimal table? 

Hi,

What is the table you are using for fraction decimals? I can not find one on the internet which looks good enough.

Thanks.

Hi,

What is the table you are using for fraction decimals? I can not find one on the internet which looks good enough.

Thanks.

2 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer
Book a coaching with Alessandro

100% Recommendation Rate

80 Meetings

872 Q&A Upvotes

USD 159 / Coaching

Hi there,

I quickly created a table for you in Excel - please see below :)

Fraction decimal table

Hi there,

I quickly created a table for you in Excel - please see below :)

Fraction decimal table

2 minutes and you can create it in an excel sheet :)

2 minutes and you can create it in an excel sheet :)

(edited)

Related BootCamp article(s)

Fast Math: How to Master Mental Math

Apply these tips and tricks for outstanding mental math shortcuts to impress your interviewer in your next case interview.

How to Read Charts and Data in Case Interviews

We explain and give tips on how to understand and analyze graphs, charts and data presented by interviewer to candidates in case interviews.

Quiz

Guide to Improving Speed in Written Tests such as the PST

Follow these instructions to significantly improve your performance and speed in solving problem solving tests used at McKinsey, BCG and Bain.

Why Math matters

Your math skills will be tested in each and every consulting interview. So you better brush up mental math skills to succeed.

Quiz