Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
expert
Expert with best answer

Vlad

97% Recommendation Rate

413 Meetings

11,459 Q&A Upvotes

USD 239 / Coaching

2

What not to share with senior consultant?

How you handle stress/challenge?

Well, I don't not had the following as my true answer.

I was a sales engineer in a start up company. And I had to cover all the channels in different cities (engineering offices, end clients etc..). The company was short in cash in period. And I still had to cover those visits cuz I wanted to contribute well on the company growth. So I had too sleep in the street and in my car for coupla months, until in successfully covered most of channels (for more than 180 leads)

Why you left you job?

I reached to a situration in the experience I could gain. And only little I would learn. So I decided to be leave

Is this something I could share with a senior consultant in one w if the big 4? Does it sound convincing?

Thanks a lot

How you handle stress/challenge?

Well, I don't not had the following as my true answer.

I was a sales engineer in a start up company. And I had to cover all the channels in different cities (engineering offices, end clients etc..). The company was short in cash in period. And I still had to cover those visits cuz I wanted to contribute well on the company growth. So I had too sleep in the street and in my car for coupla months, until in successfully covered most of channels (for more than 180 leads)

Why you left you job?

I reached to a situration in the experience I could gain. And only little I would learn. So I decided to be leave

Is this something I could share with a senior consultant in one w if the big 4? Does it sound convincing?

Thanks a lot

2 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer
Book a coaching with Vlad

97% Recommendation Rate

413 Meetings

11,459 Q&A Upvotes

USD 239 / Coaching

Hi,

Yes, that's an amazing story and you should absolutely share it! Why do you have the concerns?

Best

Hi,

Yes, that's an amazing story and you should absolutely share it! Why do you have the concerns?

Best

Book a coaching with Benjamin

100% Recommendation Rate

55 Meetings

517 Q&A Upvotes

USD 319 / Coaching

sure, this story in particular is great.
And in general when mentionning a story, just make sure you higlights the takeaways.

Best
Benjamin

sure, this story in particular is great.
And in general when mentionning a story, just make sure you higlights the takeaways.

Best
Benjamin