Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
2

What are the career opportunities in cloud strategy consulting?

I want to know what are the career opportunities in cloud strategy consulting?

I want to know what are the career opportunities in cloud strategy consulting?

2 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer

Quite a few firms are setting up/growing their cloud strategy consulting arms in recent years. Examples include IBM, Deloitte and PwC. Check out their website if you are interested. You should be able to find more companies through a google search.

Quite a few firms are setting up/growing their cloud strategy consulting arms in recent years. Examples include IBM, Deloitte and PwC. Check out their website if you are interested. You should be able to find more companies through a google search.

Book a coaching with Vlad

97% Recommendation Rate

406 Meetings

11,395 Q&A Upvotes

USD 239 / Coaching

Hi,

It would help if you define what you mean. Is it consulting with Cisco, Adobe, etc?

Best

Hi,

It would help if you define what you mean. Is it consulting with Cisco, Adobe, etc?

Best