Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
expert
Expert with best answer

Ian

100% Recommendation Rate

268 Meetings

23,213 Q&A Upvotes

USD 289 / Coaching

2

We need to produce 5 trains per year, so why Slovakia does not have enough capacity?

2 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer
Book a coaching with Ian

100% Recommendation Rate

268 Meetings

23,213 Q&A Upvotes

USD 289 / Coaching

"The interviewee may confuse cars with trains. As Table 1 indicates a train consists of 2 front cars and 4 passenger cars."

:)

We have to produce 5 trains, but 20 cars...Slovakia does not have this excess capacity.

"The interviewee may confuse cars with trains. As Table 1 indicates a train consists of 2 front cars and 4 passenger cars."

:)

We have to produce 5 trains, but 20 cars...Slovakia does not have this excess capacity.

Book a coaching with Clara

100% Recommendation Rate

58 Meetings

15,737 Q&A Upvotes

USD 229 / Coaching

Hello Duarte,

As Ian correctly remarked, read carefully, since it´s not about the traing but the cars. Devil is in the details :)

Hope it helps!

Cheers,

Clara

Hello Duarte,

As Ian correctly remarked, read carefully, since it´s not about the traing but the cars. Devil is in the details :)

Hope it helps!

Cheers,

Clara