Get Active in Our Amazing Community of Over 450,000 Peers!

Schedule mock interviews on the Meeting Board, join the latest community discussions in our Consulting Q&A and find like-minded Case Partners to connect and practice with!

Waiting Time after client interview in Fujistsu

Fujitsu
New answer on Sep 09, 2020
3 Answers
1.2 k Views
Ravikumar asked on May 08, 2019

I have cleared 2 rounds of interview in Fijustsu & attended client interview on 30 April still i didn't get any response from HR team what should i think, shall i wait for the response or just move on think that i was not shortlisted.

Overview of answers

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best answer
Vlad
Expert
replied on May 08, 2019
McKinsey / Accenture Alum / Got all BIG3 offers / Harvard Business School

Hi,

Why not just e-mailing / calling them?

Best,

Vlad

Was this answer helpful?
Ravikumar on May 09, 2019

I called them on 2nd may, they told client not yet given feedback, now my confidence going down on this job that's why I asking suggestion in this group

(edited)

Jorit
Expert
replied on May 08, 2019
First session -50%| Former BCG | Kellogg MBA | 200+ coaching session| Flexible scheduling

Given that it has been a week, I would reach out to HR to ask what the expected timeline is for the decision.

Jorrit

Was this answer helpful?
1
Ravikumar on May 08, 2019

Thanks for the help Jorrit

Anonymous replied on Sep 09, 2020

Hi,

I would recommend contacting HR to clarify the situation.

Best

Was this answer helpful?
0
How likely are you to recommend us to a friend or fellow student?
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
0 = Not likely
10 = Very likely