Get Active in Our Amazing Community of Over 455,000 Peers!

Schedule mock interviews on the Meeting Board, join the latest community discussions in our Consulting Q&A and find like-minded Case Partners to connect and practice with!

Roland Berger Dubai Business Analyst salary?

dubai Roland Berger Roland Berger MBB dubai
New answer on Sep 28, 2020
2 Answers
1.8 k Views
Anonymous A asked on Sep 25, 2020

Overview of answers

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best answer
Anonymous replied on Sep 28, 2020

Hi A,

around 5K $ monthly.

Also you can check at glassdoor.

Best,
André

Was this answer helpful?
7
Anonymous C on Oct 20, 2020

Is this base salary only or including housing allowance? Thanks

Anonymous B replied on Sep 26, 2020

It is around $4-4.5K base per month + $1k monthly allowance for Dubai.

Cheers.

Was this answer helpful?
5
Anonymous A on Sep 26, 2020

Thanks - what is your source?

Anonymous B on Sep 26, 2020

I have good friends there. :)

Anonymous A on Sep 27, 2020

Thanks for clarifying!

How likely are you to recommend us to a friend or fellow student?
0 = Not likely
10 = Very likely
You are a true consultant! Thank you for consulting us on how to make PrepLounge even better!