Resume Template

case partner MBB MBB & Big 4
New answer on Feb 21, 2021
3 Answers
1.2 k Views
Ekundayo asked on Jun 21, 2019
Ekundayo

Hi Guys, will anyone be willing to share resume template for a senior consultant role at MBB.

Thanks!

Overview of answers

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best answer
Ian
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Jun 21, 2019
BCG | 100% personal interview success rate (8/8) and 95% candidate success rate | Personalized interview prep

Hi Ekundayo,

Happy to provide you a tried and tested one that I use that routinely gets excellent feedback. Just send me a message!

Was this answer helpful?
Ekundayo on Jun 26, 2019
Hi Ian, I did send you a message.
Ekundayo on Jun 26, 2019
Did you receive it?
Deniz
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Jun 21, 2019
BCG | A.T. Kearney | University of Cambridge | 350+ coachees | 5+ years of consulting experience in London, Dubai and Istanbul
Was this answer helpful?
Raj
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Feb 21, 2021
Strategy&| ex-interviewer | 78+ coached |95% success @ MBB, S&, RB, LEK, OW, Big4 [SUCCESS STORIES BELOW]| engineer

Sure feel free to share with me

Was this answer helpful?
Ian gave the best answer

Ian

Content Creator
BCG | 100% personal interview success rate (8/8) and 95% candidate success rate | Personalized interview prep
397
Meetings
34,721
Q&A Upvotes
78
Awards
64 Reviews