Get Active in Our Amazing Community of Over 454,000 Peers!

Schedule mock interviews on the Meeting Board, join the latest community discussions in our Consulting Q&A and find like-minded Case Partners to connect and practice with!

Request for List of Boutique Consulting Firms in the Middle East Region

MBB Mentorship
New answer on Apr 13, 2024
2 Answers
157 Views
Anonymous A asked on Apr 12, 2024

Dear PrepLounge Mentors,

I hope this email finds you well. I am reaching out to you today to inquire if any of you have a comprehensive list of boutique consulting firms operating in the Middle East region.

As part of my research and career exploration, I am gathering information on the consulting landscape in the Middle East, with a particular focus on boutique firms. These smaller, specialized consulting companies often provide unique opportunities and niche expertise that can be valuable for job seekers and professionals looking to expand their network.

If you have such a list or any relevant information about boutique consulting firms in the Middle East, I would be incredibly grateful if you could share it with me. Your knowledge and experience in the consulting industry would be immensely helpful in this regard.

Thank you in advance for your time and assistance. I look forward to hearing from you.

Best regards

Overview of answers

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best answer
Francesco
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Apr 13, 2024
#1 Coach for Sessions (4.500+) | 1.500+ 5-Star Reviews | Proven Success (➡ interviewoffers.com) | Ex BCG | 10Y+ Coaching

Hi there,

Q: I am gathering information on the consulting landscape in the Middle East, with a particular focus on boutique firms.

This is not specifically for the Middle East boutiques, but you can find a ranking of companies by “prestige” below:

Top 15 Consulting Firms by Revenues and Prestige

Good luck!

Francesco

Was this answer helpful?
Cristian
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Apr 12, 2024
#1 rated MBB & McKinsey Coach

I don't. 

But if you put it together, please also send it to me, and I will be happy to return the favour. 

Also, this topic is a great networking question. I'd recommend you start asking it around when you speak with consultants.

Best,
Cristian

Was this answer helpful?
Francesco gave the best answer

Francesco

Content Creator
#1 Coach for Sessions (4.500+) | 1.500+ 5-Star Reviews | Proven Success (➡ interviewoffers.com) | Ex BCG | 10Y+ Coaching
4,534
Meetings
46,469
Q&A Upvotes
397
Awards
5.0
1623 Reviews
How likely are you to recommend us to a friend or fellow student?
0 = Not likely
10 = Very likely
You are a true consultant! Thank you for consulting us on how to make PrepLounge even better!