Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
expert
Expert with best answer

Francesco

100% Recommendation Rate

3,414 Meetings

15,745 Q&A Upvotes

USD 449 / Coaching

3

Question on multiple passenger/ride

3 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer
Book a coaching with Francesco

100% Recommendation Rate

3,414 Meetings

15,745 Q&A Upvotes

USD 449 / Coaching

Hi there,

Are you referring to a specific case? If so would be great if you could link it to see the full questions.

Best,

Francesco

Hi there,

Are you referring to a specific case? If so would be great if you could link it to see the full questions.

Best,

Francesco

I put the link in the post! — Anonymous A on Sep 01, 2020

Book a coaching with Luca

100% Recommendation Rate

46 Meetings

2,593 Q&A Upvotes

USD 189 / Coaching

Hello,

You are right, it's a fundamental information and if you don't have any data you have to do an educated guess on that, stating your hypothesis.
Feel free to write me if you want to discuss this further.

Luca

Hello,

You are right, it's a fundamental information and if you don't have any data you have to do an educated guess on that, stating your hypothesis.
Feel free to write me if you want to discuss this further.

Luca

Book a coaching with Ian

100% Recommendation Rate

267 Meetings

23,174 Q&A Upvotes

USD 289 / Coaching

Hi,

I'm very confused by your question. The quote from the text that you provided literally says it accounts for how many passengers ride on each taxi.

It says, "50% of passengers require a taxi (this takes into account multiple passengers sharing a taxi)"

How much clearer could this possibly be?

To answer your question, yes there should be information on how many passengers ride on each taxi...and there is!

Hi,

I'm very confused by your question. The quote from the text that you provided literally says it accounts for how many passengers ride on each taxi.

It says, "50% of passengers require a taxi (this takes into account multiple passengers sharing a taxi)"

How much clearer could this possibly be?

To answer your question, yes there should be information on how many passengers ride on each taxi...and there is!