Preplounge quiz material

preplounge
New answer on Aug 02, 2021
2 Answers
118 Views
Anonymous A asked on Aug 01, 2021

What does preplounge quiz material for 1) logical reasoning and 2) Math assignments for case interviews packs 2, 3 etc..include? Can you give an example of what you'd see in each? Is it math drills like what is 56+94? Or word problems? (the relevant to cases kind..NOT "if train A starts at 50km/hr and Train B at 40km/hr where will they meet" type problems)

(edited)

Overview of answers

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best answer
Ian
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Aug 02, 2021
BCG | 100% personal interview success rate (8/8) and 95% candidate success rate | Personalized interview prep
Was this answer helpful?
Astrid
Admin
replied on Aug 02, 2021
PrepLounge Head of Product & Marketing

Hi there,

Thanks for asking your question!

The question types in the Math assignments are word problems. Math drills you can practice via our Mental Math Tool.

As a Basic Member, you can get completely free access to Logical Reasoning for Case Interviews - Pack 1 and Math Assignments for Case Interviews - Pack 1.

This will give you the best insight on what kind of questions await you in the following packs, as well, as they will be very similar.

Hope this helps!

Have a great rest of your case prep on PrepLounge!

Astrid

PrepLounge Community Management

PrepLounge Consulting Forum

Follow us on: Facebook | Instagram | LinkedIn

Was this answer helpful?
9
Ian gave the best answer

Ian

Content Creator
BCG | 100% personal interview success rate (8/8) and 95% candidate success rate | Personalized interview prep
394
Meetings
33,774
Q&A Upvotes
78
Awards
64 Reviews