Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
expert
Expert with best answer

Deniz

100% Recommendation Rate

346 Meetings

647 Q&A Upvotes

USD 169 / Coaching

3

Oliver Wyman overseas /UK recruitment

Hi, Iam an ACCA affiliate but a non UK resident . I live and work from Dubai. Applied for the entry positions and I did the online fit survey. Can any one advise me on whether I can be facilitated to attend the recruitment event if any and if not doesn't Oliver Wyman recruitment non graduates for entry level positions?

Hi, Iam an ACCA affiliate but a non UK resident . I live and work from Dubai. Applied for the entry positions and I did the online fit survey. Can any one advise me on whether I can be facilitated to attend the recruitment event if any and if not doesn't Oliver Wyman recruitment non graduates for entry level positions?

3 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer
Book a coaching with Deniz

100% Recommendation Rate

346 Meetings

647 Q&A Upvotes

USD 169 / Coaching

Hi,

Oliver Wyman in London recruits non-graduates for entry-level positions if your work experience is lower than 2 years. They also sponsor your visa, even if it is an entry-level position. In order to get a better understanding of your fit, I advise that you reach out to HR.

Best,

Deniz

Hi,

Oliver Wyman in London recruits non-graduates for entry-level positions if your work experience is lower than 2 years. They also sponsor your visa, even if it is an entry-level position. In order to get a better understanding of your fit, I advise that you reach out to HR.

Best,

Deniz

(edited)

Book a coaching with Francesco

100% Recommendation Rate

3,414 Meetings

15,746 Q&A Upvotes

USD 449 / Coaching

Hi Anonymous,

the analyst entry-level positions are normally reserved for new graduates or people with limited working experience (6 months – 1 year). I am not sure what you mean by 'facilitated to attend the recruitment event', but if invited for interviews they will either organize the first round as:

  • Phone/video call
  • In-person meeting in Dubai
  • In-person meeting in London

Hope this helps,

Francesco

Hi Anonymous,

the analyst entry-level positions are normally reserved for new graduates or people with limited working experience (6 months – 1 year). I am not sure what you mean by 'facilitated to attend the recruitment event', but if invited for interviews they will either organize the first round as:

  • Phone/video call
  • In-person meeting in Dubai
  • In-person meeting in London

Hope this helps,

Francesco

Book a coaching with Vlad

97% Recommendation Rate

410 Meetings

11,435 Q&A Upvotes

USD 239 / Coaching

Hi,

You should have a local work permit to get the job. The only exception is Post-MBA recruitment

Best

Hi,

You should have a local work permit to get the job. The only exception is Post-MBA recruitment

Best