Get Active in Our Amazing Community of Over 457,000 Peers!

Schedule mock interviews on the Meeting Board, join the latest community discussions in our Consulting Q&A and find like-minded Case Partners to connect and practice with!

►NEW on PrepLounge: McKinsey Solve Game Simulation by Francesco ◄

McKinsey McKinsey problem solving game
New answer on Nov 30, 2023
3 Answers
793 Views
Charlotte
Premium
Skilled
asked on Nov 21, 2023
Coaching Program Manager at PrepLounge

Hi everyone!

We hope you are enjoying your time on PrepLounge and that your case preparation is going well!

If you are planning to apply to McKinsey, we have great news for you!

Francesco, one of our top coaches on PrepLounge, has created for you a complete simulation to play the McKinsey Solve Game, including both the Ecosystem and the Redrock games.

With this simulation package you will:

  • Play for real the Ecosystem Game (including both the sea and mountain environments)
  • Play for real the Redrock Study Game (including all 4 phases of the game: Investigation, Analysis, Report and Cases)
  • Get FREE access to the Imbellus Solve Combo (worth $99) and the McKinsey Imbellus Solve Game Secrets Guide (worth $59)

 

 

Plus, if you get the McKinsey Solve Game Simulation now, you will also receive for free the McKinsey Excel Solver (worth $29) – a great additional tool for your preparation.

Just for our launch week, use the code SIM10 and get 10% off the Game Simulation. Click below to get the guide and your special promo before it runs out! We have only 10 codes available – first come, first served!

https://www.preplounge.com/en/shop/test-guide/mckinsey-solve-game-simulation-package

If you have any questions, please feel free to reach out directly to Francesco. He will be happy to provide further information.

Good luck with your interview and test preparation!

Charlotte 💚💙

Overview of answers

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best answer
Francesco
Expert
Content Creator
updated an answer on Nov 28, 2023
#1 Coach for Sessions (4.500+) | 1.500+ 5-Star Reviews | Proven Success (➡ interviewoffers.com) | Ex BCG | 10Y+ Coaching

Thanks Charlotte!

Very happy to have on PrepLounge a complete simulation package for the McKinsey PSG!

With the Solve game constantly changing, many candidates find it challenging to understand what to expect.

Yes, there is a lot of information out there, but what about playing the actual games in advance with a step-by-step video guide showing everything you should do to prepare?

Well, now that’s available to you 😉.

I have created for you a complete package including the simulations to play the games currently used in the McKinsey Solve game, along with 20+ videos to guide you through every step of the PSG.

With the McKinsey Solve Game Simulation Package, you will get access to:

  • A complete simulation to play for the Ecosystem Game (unlimited usage – 3 Scenarios included)
  • A complete simulation to play for the Redrock Study Game (unlimited usage – all 4 Phases included)
  • Detailed video explanations showing step-by-step how to improve your performance

BONUS: you will also get free access to the Imbellus Solve Combo (worth $99), the McKinsey Solve Game Secrets 152-page pdf guide (worth $59), and the PSG Excel Solver (worth $29). But hurry up, as this may change in the future ;)

You can access the McKinsey Solve Game Simulation at the link below:

https://www.preplounge.com/en/shop/test-guide/mckinsey-solve-game-simulation-package

 

Don’t forget to apply the 10% discount code at checkout with code SIM10, we have limited availability!

If you have any questions, please drop me a message and I will reply within 12 hours.

Best,

Francesco

(edited)

Was this answer helpful?
ALEXANDRE
Expert
replied on Nov 30, 2023
FREE INTRO I exMcKinsey EM I exKearney consultant I High Success Rate I Official Coach for HEC (160 coachees in 2022/23)

Congratulations Charlotte! Great work!

Was this answer helpful?
Harmon replied on Nov 29, 2023

thank you so much hihihihi

Was this answer helpful?
3
How likely are you to recommend us to a friend or fellow student?
0 = Not likely
10 = Very likely
You are a true consultant! Thank you for consulting us on how to make PrepLounge even better!
^