Mercer - Dubai

dubai Middle East
New answer on Jan 23, 2021
4 Answers
533 Views
Anonymous A asked on Jan 21, 2021

Thoughts on market position in the region? (non-HR consulting)

Overview of answers

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best answer
Clara
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Jan 23, 2021
McKinsey | Awarded professor at Master in Management @ IE | MBA at MIT |+180 students coached | Integrated FIT Guide aut

Hello!

For operational aspects (e.g., salary, etc.) I would always go to glassdoor.

Hope it helps!

Cheers,

Clara

Was this answer helpful?
Denis
Expert
replied on Jan 22, 2021
Ex-Bain 5 yrs | Goldman Sachs Investment Banker NYC | MBA Chicago Booth | Passed > 13 MBB > 20 IB interviews

Position in terms of competitive performance? Size? Salaries?

Was this answer helpful?
Gaurav
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Jan 22, 2021
Ex-Mckinsey|Certified Career Coach |Placed 500+ candidates at MBB & other consultancies

Could you please be a little more specific in your question?

Cheers, GB

Was this answer helpful?
Ian
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Jan 21, 2021
MBB | 100% personal interview success rate (8/8) and 95% candidate success rate | Personalized interview prep

Hi,

What are you comparing it to? I.e. market position in what specific market?

Was this answer helpful?
Clara gave the best answer

Clara

Content Creator
McKinsey | Awarded professor at Master in Management @ IE | MBA at MIT |+180 students coached | Integrated FIT Guide aut
68
Meetings
22,226
Q&A Upvotes
110
Awards
5.0
57 Reviews