Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
expert
Expert with best answer

Gaurav

100% Recommendation Rate

200 Meetings

6,672 Q&A Upvotes

USD 239 / Coaching

3

Mental Math Audio Tool

Hey guys, do you know a mental math tool which spells out the equations? I find mental math much easier when seeing the numbers but without seeing them it is much more difficult why I want to train this. I have not found a toll which is audio based, so that it just reads out the equations. Have you come across one and can point me to it? Thanks and best!

Hey guys, do you know a mental math tool which spells out the equations? I find mental math much easier when seeing the numbers but without seeing them it is much more difficult why I want to train this. I have not found a toll which is audio based, so that it just reads out the equations. Have you come across one and can point me to it? Thanks and best!

3 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer
Book a coaching with Gaurav

100% Recommendation Rate

200 Meetings

6,672 Q&A Upvotes

USD 239 / Coaching

Book a coaching with Ian

100% Recommendation Rate

337 Meetings

29,794 Q&A Upvotes

USD 289 / Coaching

Hi Mark,

Leverage the free preplounge resource:https://www.preplounge.com/en/mental-math.php

Rocketblocks is great for math in the context of a case: https://www.rocketblocks.me/

Print out math sheets for rote practide: https://www.math-drills.com/

Another good one: Online "Drills": https://www.jetpunk.com/quizzes/fast-math-multiplication-quiz

Hi Mark,

Leverage the free preplounge resource:https://www.preplounge.com/en/mental-math.php

Rocketblocks is great for math in the context of a case: https://www.rocketblocks.me/

Print out math sheets for rote practide: https://www.math-drills.com/

Another good one: Online "Drills": https://www.jetpunk.com/quizzes/fast-math-multiplication-quiz

Book a coaching with Clara

100% Recommendation Rate

62 Meetings

16,625 Q&A Upvotes

USD 229 / Coaching

Hello!

That is a unique way to look at this problem for sure.

Agree with the other coaches, have you checked out PrepL´s tool?

Hope it helps!

Cheers,

Clara

Hello!

That is a unique way to look at this problem for sure.

Agree with the other coaches, have you checked out PrepL´s tool?

Hope it helps!

Cheers,

Clara

Related case(s)

MBB Final Round Case - Smart Education

Solved 19.4k times
MBB Final Round Case - Smart Education Our client is SmartBridge, a nonprofit educational institution offering face-to-face tutoring services. The client operates in the US. The mission of SmartBridge is to help as many students as possible to complete studies and prevent that they drop from the school system, in particular in disadvantaged areas. The client is considering starting operations for its services in the Chicago area. They hired us to understand if that makes sense. Due to the nonprofit regulation, SmartBridge should operate on its own in the market, without any partnership. How would you help our client?
4.6 5 649
| Rating: (4.6 / 5.0)

Our client is SmartBridge, a nonprofit educational institution offering face-to-face tutoring services. The client operates in the US. The mission of SmartBridge is to help as many students as possible to complete studies and prevent that they drop from the school system, in particular in disadvant ... Open whole case

Bain 1st Round Case – BlissOttica

Solved 3.2k times
Bain 1st Round Case – BlissOttica Our client is a BlissOttica, an Eyewear Manufacturer that is looking to reach a 10% increase in profits. How would you help our client?
4.3 5 134
| Rating: (4.3 / 5.0)

Our client is a BlissOttica, an Eyewear Manufacturer that is looking to reach a 10% increase in profits. How would you help our client? Open whole case