Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
expert
Expert with best answer

Andrea

100% Recommendation Rate

141 Meetings

850 Q&A Upvotes

USD 269 / Coaching

3

meeting expectations

I want to know how to contact with my already scheduled partners to meet our expectations and case types.

I want to know how to contact with my already scheduled partners to meet our expectations and case types.

3 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer
Book a coaching with Andrea

100% Recommendation Rate

141 Meetings

850 Q&A Upvotes

USD 269 / Coaching

In the meeting room there is a "chat" function that works also for when partners are offline.

In the meeting room there is a "chat" function that works also for when partners are offline.

Book a coaching with Vlad

97% Recommendation Rate

404 Meetings

11,350 Q&A Upvotes

USD 239 / Coaching

Hi,

There is a messenger on this web-site that you can use to contact the partners.

Best

Hi,

There is a messenger on this web-site that you can use to contact the partners.

Best

Hey anonymous,

An alternative way, and that I personally find very useful (no candidate is on PrepLounge all of the time), is for you to go to the meeting room, and in the info tab check for your case partner "outside" contacts (e.g., Skype, Google Hangouts or phone number) and message him directly on one of those platforms whcih they are often using it more regularly.

Best

Bruno

Hey anonymous,

An alternative way, and that I personally find very useful (no candidate is on PrepLounge all of the time), is for you to go to the meeting room, and in the info tab check for your case partner "outside" contacts (e.g., Skype, Google Hangouts or phone number) and message him directly on one of those platforms whcih they are often using it more regularly.

Best

Bruno