Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
3

McKinsey PST material / SWAP

Hello guys,

I'm preparing for McKinsey PST and I bought practice test materials from 3 major prep site. I've done all of the tests which means I'm more than ready to swap these with different paid materials.

Anyone interested?

David

Hello guys,

I'm preparing for McKinsey PST and I bought practice test materials from 3 major prep site. I've done all of the tests which means I'm more than ready to swap these with different paid materials.

Anyone interested?

David

3 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer

You're more than ready to do the actual test

You're more than ready to do the actual test

Hi David,

I hope you passed your PST. I am preparing for it as well. Could you please share the pactice test materials? Let me know the price. You may also reach me by email o**************@g****.com

Thank you in advance

Olga

Hi David,

I hope you passed your PST. I am preparing for it as well. Could you please share the pactice test materials? Let me know the price. You may also reach me by email o**************@g****.com

Thank you in advance

Olga

PM :)

PM :)

Related BootCamp article(s)

How to Read Charts and Data in Case Interviews

We explain and give tips on how to understand and analyze graphs, charts and data presented by interviewer to candidates in case interviews.

Quiz

Which companies are currently using written tests ?

All major firms like McKinsey, BCG and Bain use tests to assess a candidate's analytical skills. However the design of those tests can differ a lot.

Written tests such as the PSTs

Top tier consulting firms have started using PSTs to test for in-depth analytical skills needed to be successful as a consultant on a day-to-day basis.