McKinsey Dubai Application

business analyst business analyst position dubai McKinsey McKinsey & Company McKinsey Dubai Mckinsey middle east McKinseyDubai Middle East MiddleEast
Recent activity on Jul 02, 2021
2 Answers
231 Views
Anonymous A asked on Jul 02, 2021

Overview of answers

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best answer
Henning
Expert
replied on Jul 02, 2021
Bain | passed >15 MBB interviews as a candidate

Happy to help, if you could specific the question. Are you asking about the process?

Was this answer helpful?
Anonymous A on Jul 02, 2021
Yes I’m asking about the process in this specific office/the middle eastern region.
Henning on Jul 02, 2021
AFAIK it's exactly the same process as in other regions. You'll submit your applications online, ideally after making sure you're being referred internally. Then you'll need to do the Problem Solving Game (PSG) and if you've reached a sufficiently high score they'll invite you to the interviews.
Anonymous on Jul 02, 2021
How long after the PSG will the interview be? or will they reach to me if i passed
Ian
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Jul 02, 2021
BCG | 100% personal interview success rate (8/8) and 95% candidate success rate | Personalized interview prep

Hi there,

There should be no marked difference between Dubai and the rest of the world here!

That is, you apply, and in a few days/weeks you'll be accepted/rejected. If accepted, you'll take the Imbellus. Within a few days/weeks you'll be accepted/rejected. If accepted, you'll go through approximately 2 rounds with about 2 case+fit interviews in each round. These will be interviewer led.

All this said, during the process, HR will keep you posted about what to expect!

Was this answer helpful?
Henning gave the best answer

Henning

Bain | passed >15 MBB interviews as a candidate
188
Meetings
6,351
Q&A Upvotes
28
Awards
30 Reviews