Question merged

This question is read-only because it has been merged with Preparation for McKinsey, Bain and BCG.

2

McKinsey / Bain First Round - Case Practice Wanted

Looking for a case partner for this evening. I was due to take a case tonight but it appears unfortunately he's a no-show. I've done 25+ cases, happy to do either interviewer led or interviewee. Let me know prior to 21:30 please.

Looking for a case partner for this evening. I was due to take a case tonight but it appears unfortunately he's a no-show. I've done 25+ cases, happy to do either interviewer led or interviewee. Let me know prior to 21:30 please.

2 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer

Hi Rory, At what time would you want to meet? I'm free until 19h!

Hi Rory, At what time would you want to meet? I'm free until 19h!

Related BootCamp article(s)

Getting Up to Speed

In order to repeatedly demonstrate prerequisite skills under the pressure of a real case interview, you need to learn the basics and practice cases.

1 Q&A