expert
Expert with best answer

Daniel

100% Recommendation Rate

99 Meetings

1,047 Q&A Upvotes

USD 269 / Coaching

5

Mck First Round

Just out from 1st round 2nd interview Mck.

When do they get back normally?

Just out from 1st round 2nd interview Mck.

When do they get back normally?

5 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer
Book a coaching with Daniel

100% Recommendation Rate

99 Meetings

1,047 Q&A Upvotes

USD 269 / Coaching

Max 1 week, fingers crossed :)

Max 1 week, fingers crossed :)

Book a coaching with Marco-Alexander

100% Recommendation Rate

66 Meetings

258 Q&A Upvotes

USD 219 / Coaching

Hi Anonym,

you can wait a week and if you don't hear anything then ask again.

I wish you much success!

Best regards
Marco-Alexander

Hi Anonym,

you can wait a week and if you don't hear anything then ask again.

I wish you much success!

Best regards
Marco-Alexander

Book a coaching with Giulia

100% Recommendation Rate

23 Meetings

129 Q&A Upvotes

USD 159 / Coaching

Usually, in a few days, they don't take long.

Usually, in a few days, they don't take long.

Book a coaching with Udayan

100% Recommendation Rate

45 Meetings

453 Q&A Upvotes

USD 179 / Coaching

They just need t gather the feedback from all the interviewers and see who made it to the next round. Usually 2-3 days, sometimes sooner. All the best and I hope you hear positive news!

They just need t gather the feedback from all the interviewers and see who made it to the next round. Usually 2-3 days, sometimes sooner. All the best and I hope you hear positive news!

Book a coaching with Vlad

97% Recommendation Rate

388 Meetings

6,915 Q&A Upvotes

USD 189 / Coaching

Hi,

From 1 day to a week. Fingers crossed

Best

Hi,

From 1 day to a week. Fingers crossed

Best

Related case(s)

Espresso, Whatelse?

Solved 800+ times
Espresso, Whatelse? Espresso Whatelse is an Italian company that produces coffee and espresso machines since 1908. It is the Italian market leader and has a strong presence overall in Europe. In 2019, Espresso Whatelse has increased its revenues but it has seen declining profit margin. Your client wants to understand the root causes of this 2019 trend and how to increase its profit margin again.  
4.8 5 36
| Rating: (4.8 / 5.0)

Espresso Whatelse is an Italian company that produces coffee and espresso machines since 1908. It is the Italian market leader and has a strong presence overall in Europe. In 2019, Espresso Whatelse has increased its revenues but it has seen declining profit margin. Your client wants to understand ... Open whole case