Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
expert
Expert with best answer

Vlad

97% Recommendation Rate

389 Meetings

8,052 Q&A Upvotes

USD 239 / Coaching

3

KPMG working hours/week

Hi everyone!

Do you know how many hours per week a consultant at KPMG usually has to work? I'm also interested if and how much that varies across different countries, so if you are from a specific country and know the working hours, please name it.

It would help me a lot :) Thanks!

Hi everyone!

Do you know how many hours per week a consultant at KPMG usually has to work? I'm also interested if and how much that varies across different countries, so if you are from a specific country and know the working hours, please name it.

It would help me a lot :) Thanks!

3 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer
Book a coaching with Vlad

97% Recommendation Rate

389 Meetings

8,052 Q&A Upvotes

USD 239 / Coaching

Hi!

Depends on the industry / project type / client / country.

In general, it is lower than in BIG 3 and there are cases when you finish at 6 pm. There are cases as well when you have all-nighters.

General rule - expect a bit less hours than in Big 3 for a lower salary

Best

Hi!

Depends on the industry / project type / client / country.

In general, it is lower than in BIG 3 and there are cases when you finish at 6 pm. There are cases as well when you have all-nighters.

General rule - expect a bit less hours than in Big 3 for a lower salary

Best

Book a coaching with Andre

100% Recommendation Rate

87 Meetings

4,160 Q&A Upvotes

USD 239 / Coaching

Depends on the project. Usually 50-60h/week

Best,

André

Depends on the project. Usually 50-60h/week

Best,

André

Depending on partner and project I would say around 50h/week

Depending on partner and project I would say around 50h/week