Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
4

Is Kearney in Dubai hiring right now?

Have they resumed their hiring process?

Have they resumed their hiring process?

4 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer

Dear A,

As far is I know, in Dubai isonly McKinsey is still hiring, but on a very slow pace as well as Bain. BCG us not hiring at the moment. However, most of the firms including Tier-2 companies will resume hiring in Dubai starting from September. So you may get ready for the next recruiting season.

If you need any insights from that region or how to get there, reach out to me. I'm hapy to share my experience.

Best,

André

Dear A,

As far is I know, in Dubai isonly McKinsey is still hiring, but on a very slow pace as well as Bain. BCG us not hiring at the moment. However, most of the firms including Tier-2 companies will resume hiring in Dubai starting from September. So you may get ready for the next recruiting season.

If you need any insights from that region or how to get there, reach out to me. I'm hapy to share my experience.

Best,

André

Book a coaching with Robert

97% Recommendation Rate

323 Meetings

3,661 Q&A Upvotes

USD 219 / Coaching

Hi Anonymous,

Yes, they do. I don't have numbers and it seems recruiting is very limited at the moment, but they are definitely interviewing and issuing offers.

Hope that helps - if so, please be so kind and give it a thumbs-up with the green upvote button below!

Robert

Hi Anonymous,

Yes, they do. I don't have numbers and it seems recruiting is very limited at the moment, but they are definitely interviewing and issuing offers.

Hope that helps - if so, please be so kind and give it a thumbs-up with the green upvote button below!

Robert

Hi! Very selectively, yes. But mainly experienced candidates as far as I have seen.

Cheers, Sidi

Hi! Very selectively, yes. But mainly experienced candidates as far as I have seen.

Cheers, Sidi

Book a coaching with Gaurav

100% Recommendation Rate

198 Meetings

6,594 Q&A Upvotes

USD 169 / Coaching

Hi there,

Yes, they hire, but not in the same amount as before. So, it is more competition to get into.

Do you need any further help?

All the best,

GB

Hi there,

Yes, they hire, but not in the same amount as before. So, it is more competition to get into.

Do you need any further help?

All the best,

GB