Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
expert
Expert with best answer

Ken

100% Recommendation Rate

30 Meetings

3,457 Q&A Upvotes

USD 189 / Coaching

8

I received offers from all MBB, but I really don't know which one to choose.

I received offers from all MBB for undergraduate level, but at this moment I am between Bain and Mckinsey.

Both are very good companies, very similar in some aspects and different in cultural aspects.

The biggest problem here is that the people from each company only told me the good side from each company, and I feel like I don't really know the bad side to work in each company.

I would like to share the information that I already know about the companies, so you can clarify to me if these things are real, and if I am missing some important point for the choice.

For Mckinsey I really like the fact that they really care about diversity. Another relevant point is that Mckinsey was my biggest dream since I decided to make a career as a consultant.

But for the other side I read on Mckinsey's glassdoor (for my office) that Mckinsey is hierarchical, and people sometimes think that they are the center of everything. (Is it true? Is there someone that can answer that?).

Another point is that Mckinsey's consultants tried to convince me to choose Mckinsey "selling" the status of working for the biggest consulting company , and how this prestige makes people respect you. I confess that at the moment that he said it to me, I felt like: "wow it would be amazing, people will admire me", but thinking rationally, I don't know if it is really right to choose some company based on status. (Is it really relevant? Is there something that I am missing?).

Mckinsey's consultants told me that at Mckinsey you don't have to prepare PowerPoint presentations, is it relevant for the day to day?

For Bain, I had the opportunity to see how collaborative they are. A lot of consultants (that I didn't know) offered me to train cases on their weekend (for free). It happened before the first round, so they didn't even know if I was a potential candidate or not, so I found it very genuine. More than that, Bain is one of the Best Place to Work according to Glassdoor. At Bain, they have a lot of parties and global events that really sound fun. And the people at Bain are more "cool" and say jokes all the time.

But, for the other side, I feel that Bain does not have many investments and initiatives for diversity, and they don't promote it as much as Mckinsey. Honestly I don't think that they promote it in the way that I expect. (Is that a fact, or only my perception?). If I work for Bain, would I have space to promote some initiatives that can change it? How are they opened for that? More than that, I feel that Bain invests less on Digital (less than Mckinsey), and I feel like: "Is it right? The digital capability will move the world in the next future, so what if Bain stops growing? Will I lose my job?" (P.S: I am not an expert, but these are the things that are in my head). So is it something that I would worry about?

Another thing is that I feel like Bain is not going economically well during the coronavirus crisis, of course it is not an official information, is only my perception. On the other hand my perception is that Mckinsey went good during the coronavirus crisis, so it makes me feel like Mckinsey is a "safer" choice.

So, should I care about losing my job at Bain (or Mckinsey) in a crisis, or they only fire based on performance?

For the end of this big text (sorry for that), I think that one information that I am missing for my decision is how people treat each other at the stress moment. I would prefer to work in a place where people treat each other well, care about their feelings before saying something, and don't blame others when something goes wrong.

Is there someone that works/worked from Mckinsey or from Bain to share how was the experience (please include the bad side, if possible). It would be great to have the experience from someone who works/worked for both companies.

I know that some of you will say: "It depends on you office", but I really want to have an global perspective, because they (consulting) always say that they try to make their culture as a global culture, and I really don't have anyone to help me from the offices that I received the offers, so I think that it is better to have an global perspective than do not have any.

Thank you if you read this big text!

I received offers from all MBB for undergraduate level, but at this moment I am between Bain and Mckinsey.

Both are very good companies, very similar in some aspects and different in cultural aspects.

The biggest problem here is that the people from each company only told me the good side from each company, and I feel like I don't really know the bad side to work in each company.

I would like to share the information that I already know about the companies, so you can clarify to me if these things are real, and if I am missing some important point for the choice.

For Mckinsey I really like the fact that they really care about diversity. Another relevant point is that Mckinsey was my biggest dream since I decided to make a career as a consultant.

But for the other side I read on Mckinsey's glassdoor (for my office) that Mckinsey is hierarchical, and people sometimes think that they are the center of everything. (Is it true? Is there someone that can answer that?).

Another point is that Mckinsey's consultants tried to convince me to choose Mckinsey "selling" the status of working for the biggest consulting company , and how this prestige makes people respect you. I confess that at the moment that he said it to me, I felt like: "wow it would be amazing, people will admire me", but thinking rationally, I don't know if it is really right to choose some company based on status. (Is it really relevant? Is there something that I am missing?).

Mckinsey's consultants told me that at Mckinsey you don't have to prepare PowerPoint presentations, is it relevant for the day to day?

For Bain, I had the opportunity to see how collaborative they are. A lot of consultants (that I didn't know) offered me to train cases on their weekend (for free). It happened before the first round, so they didn't even know if I was a potential candidate or not, so I found it very genuine. More than that, Bain is one of the Best Place to Work according to Glassdoor. At Bain, they have a lot of parties and global events that really sound fun. And the people at Bain are more "cool" and say jokes all the time.

But, for the other side, I feel that Bain does not have many investments and initiatives for diversity, and they don't promote it as much as Mckinsey. Honestly I don't think that they promote it in the way that I expect. (Is that a fact, or only my perception?). If I work for Bain, would I have space to promote some initiatives that can change it? How are they opened for that? More than that, I feel that Bain invests less on Digital (less than Mckinsey), and I feel like: "Is it right? The digital capability will move the world in the next future, so what if Bain stops growing? Will I lose my job?" (P.S: I am not an expert, but these are the things that are in my head). So is it something that I would worry about?

Another thing is that I feel like Bain is not going economically well during the coronavirus crisis, of course it is not an official information, is only my perception. On the other hand my perception is that Mckinsey went good during the coronavirus crisis, so it makes me feel like Mckinsey is a "safer" choice.

So, should I care about losing my job at Bain (or Mckinsey) in a crisis, or they only fire based on performance?

For the end of this big text (sorry for that), I think that one information that I am missing for my decision is how people treat each other at the stress moment. I would prefer to work in a place where people treat each other well, care about their feelings before saying something, and don't blame others when something goes wrong.

Is there someone that works/worked from Mckinsey or from Bain to share how was the experience (please include the bad side, if possible). It would be great to have the experience from someone who works/worked for both companies.

I know that some of you will say: "It depends on you office", but I really want to have an global perspective, because they (consulting) always say that they try to make their culture as a global culture, and I really don't have anyone to help me from the offices that I received the offers, so I think that it is better to have an global perspective than do not have any.

Thank you if you read this big text!

8 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer
Book a coaching with Ken

100% Recommendation Rate

30 Meetings

3,457 Q&A Upvotes

USD 189 / Coaching

If you want to sign up for a more set path and experience then go for Bain ("A Bainie never lets a another Bainie fail"). If you want to navigate and create your own path and experience then go for McKinsey ("Make your own McKinsey"). That is the advice I have consistently given to more than a dozen people who have been in your shoes.

Based purely on the fact that one firm is significantly larger than the other gives you that flexiblity as well as variability, both positive and negative, where you need to decide which options is more suited for you. If you want to maintain a global perspective than McKinsey definitely will have the edge with the scale and having one global P&L unlike the other MBBs. Your observations on economic sustainability is linked to McKinsey's global P&L as well as size and diversification of offerings. These are facts that I would not ignore as many of the other things are based on individual experiences, perception and/or reputation.

I'm surprised with your observation that everyone at McKinsey has only told you the positives. I know Bain have a very consistent recruiting message across individuals but McKinsey actually encourages the opposite where consultants are encouraged to share a balanced view including the things they don't like.

Despite being ex-McKinsey myself, my overarching suggestion would be to choose based on what you value most which is a decision only you can make. Here are my two cents on some of the themes you have raised:

+ Arrogance: this is commonly mentioned for McKinsey both in terms of the approach of consulting (i.e., maintaing an independent perspective - telling the client what McKinsey believes is that right answer vs. collabration) as well as (self-) perception of prestige

+ Hierarchy: I have actually heard the opposite, at least in London, where junior Bain consultants don't get much direct access to partners (one of my Bainie friends used to boast how he was working directly with a partner which is unheard of) whereas McKinsey it is rarely the case. I know of an ex Bain partner at McKinsey who has maintained the hierarchical appraoch and will rarely discuss the project below manager level

+ Prestige: generally I have found that people consider MBBs as one bucket of similar calibre but you will occassionally find executives and headhunters who will clearly differentiate McKinsey over others, similar to Goldman Sachs for investment banking, etc.

+ Powerpoint: you will be making lots and lots of powerpoint slides at any of the firms, unless you focus on implementation or digital consulting. The nuance about McKinsey is that there is a visual graphics team (mainly in India) who will produce (if you send them a sketch) and format slides for you which does save a huge amount of time!

+ Moments of stress: this one would be the same across both firms and would be purely dependent on the people you work. Both firms have upward feedback where there is an incentive for leaders to treat their teams with care and respect. The reality is not always the case but this is something I wouldn't worry at the stage of deciding on which offer to accept - you're not joining a corporate job where you have a fixed boss

+ Fun collabroative culture: at a firm level, Bain definitely seems to have a more consistent culture whereas you will find a Bain like culture within McKinsey as well as many others. Both firms will have the same fun as well as genuinely supportive people, fun parties and global events

If you want to sign up for a more set path and experience then go for Bain ("A Bainie never lets a another Bainie fail"). If you want to navigate and create your own path and experience then go for McKinsey ("Make your own McKinsey"). That is the advice I have consistently given to more than a dozen people who have been in your shoes.

Based purely on the fact that one firm is significantly larger than the other gives you that flexiblity as well as variability, both positive and negative, where you need to decide which options is more suited for you. If you want to maintain a global perspective than McKinsey definitely will have the edge with the scale and having one global P&L unlike the other MBBs. Your observations on economic sustainability is linked to McKinsey's global P&L as well as size and diversification of offerings. These are facts that I would not ignore as many of the other things are based on individual experiences, perception and/or reputation.

I'm surprised with your observation that everyone at McKinsey has only told you the positives. I know Bain have a very consistent recruiting message across individuals but McKinsey actually encourages the opposite where consultants are encouraged to share a balanced view including the things they don't like.

Despite being ex-McKinsey myself, my overarching suggestion would be to choose based on what you value most which is a decision only you can make. Here are my two cents on some of the themes you have raised:

+ Arrogance: this is commonly mentioned for McKinsey both in terms of the approach of consulting (i.e., maintaing an independent perspective - telling the client what McKinsey believes is that right answer vs. collabration) as well as (self-) perception of prestige

+ Hierarchy: I have actually heard the opposite, at least in London, where junior Bain consultants don't get much direct access to partners (one of my Bainie friends used to boast how he was working directly with a partner which is unheard of) whereas McKinsey it is rarely the case. I know of an ex Bain partner at McKinsey who has maintained the hierarchical appraoch and will rarely discuss the project below manager level

+ Prestige: generally I have found that people consider MBBs as one bucket of similar calibre but you will occassionally find executives and headhunters who will clearly differentiate McKinsey over others, similar to Goldman Sachs for investment banking, etc.

+ Powerpoint: you will be making lots and lots of powerpoint slides at any of the firms, unless you focus on implementation or digital consulting. The nuance about McKinsey is that there is a visual graphics team (mainly in India) who will produce (if you send them a sketch) and format slides for you which does save a huge amount of time!

+ Moments of stress: this one would be the same across both firms and would be purely dependent on the people you work. Both firms have upward feedback where there is an incentive for leaders to treat their teams with care and respect. The reality is not always the case but this is something I wouldn't worry at the stage of deciding on which offer to accept - you're not joining a corporate job where you have a fixed boss

+ Fun collabroative culture: at a firm level, Bain definitely seems to have a more consistent culture whereas you will find a Bain like culture within McKinsey as well as many others. Both firms will have the same fun as well as genuinely supportive people, fun parties and global events

(edited)

Book a coaching with Gaurav

100% Recommendation Rate

195 Meetings

4,958 Q&A Upvotes

USD 209 / Coaching

Hello there!

Congratulations on the offer!

Maybe the people who told you about the good sides only didn't have the bad ones? :)
The bad sides typically depend on the person and his character, so some don't consider them mentioning.

  • I suggest you digging deeper into your memories to find out what originally forced you to make McKinsey your biggest dream. Decide if you have the same reasons now.
  • Again, people that think they are the center of everything can be met at any work, if you look at opinions on other companies, so I wouldn't consider it to be an important argument for or against.
  • As for the status, go to the second bullet point to check if that was the reason, but I'd prefer to choose the company based on its performance, and how it appeals to me, whether I want to grow there or not.
  • There is always a risk of losing your job, the way out is just to do your best and you will know when it doesn't work out.
  • You could find current MBB consultants (on LinkedIn, for instance) to get the newest info needed for your office.

To sum up, in both McKinsey and Bain you have equal chances to build a successful career and work in great teams. The choice is still up to you and it's normal to hesitate at this stage. You did a great job and will make the right decision.

Good luck!

Cheers,
GB

Hello there!

Congratulations on the offer!

Maybe the people who told you about the good sides only didn't have the bad ones? :)
The bad sides typically depend on the person and his character, so some don't consider them mentioning.

  • I suggest you digging deeper into your memories to find out what originally forced you to make McKinsey your biggest dream. Decide if you have the same reasons now.
  • Again, people that think they are the center of everything can be met at any work, if you look at opinions on other companies, so I wouldn't consider it to be an important argument for or against.
  • As for the status, go to the second bullet point to check if that was the reason, but I'd prefer to choose the company based on its performance, and how it appeals to me, whether I want to grow there or not.
  • There is always a risk of losing your job, the way out is just to do your best and you will know when it doesn't work out.
  • You could find current MBB consultants (on LinkedIn, for instance) to get the newest info needed for your office.

To sum up, in both McKinsey and Bain you have equal chances to build a successful career and work in great teams. The choice is still up to you and it's normal to hesitate at this stage. You did a great job and will make the right decision.

Good luck!

Cheers,
GB

Book a coaching with Ian

100% Recommendation Rate

200 Meetings

16,287 Q&A Upvotes

USD 289 / Coaching

Wow...first, congratulations! Take a moment to reflect and appreciate the fact that you have such a good problem on your hands.

Think about if you got one of these offers...think how happy you would be. Now, embrace that mindset :)

No matter what you choose, you have successed are well on your way to a fantastic career.

You're about to receive a lot of information from other coaches, researching online, etc. I just have a few pieces of advice:

1) a) Figure out what 2 things are MOST important to you. In a vacuum. Write them down. Diversity? Prestige? Money? Advancement opportunities?

1) b) Figure out which company has the things you want and go for that

2) This is a bit cheesy, but, go with your gut/instinct. It's there. You just have to figure out what it's telling you. fundamentally, based on your interactions with Mck/Bain/BCG you already know the people you like more.

2) b) If you're still not sure...get on a call with MBB consultants. Have very frank/open conversations with them. Try to talk to people seperate from the recruiting process that can give you a real honest opinion of what it's like working there.

Good luck!

P.S. You will work super super hard at both and be very stressed. At both you will have immense exit opportunities, pay, and career trajectory. McKinsey is far ahead of Bain in terms of reputation and expected future growth/performance (Bain just isn't investing in the right things), but most people also view Mckinsey's culture to be very rough/abrasive and Bain's to be friendlier This is the most I can say comparing the two without overcomplicating things!

Wow...first, congratulations! Take a moment to reflect and appreciate the fact that you have such a good problem on your hands.

Think about if you got one of these offers...think how happy you would be. Now, embrace that mindset :)

No matter what you choose, you have successed are well on your way to a fantastic career.

You're about to receive a lot of information from other coaches, researching online, etc. I just have a few pieces of advice:

1) a) Figure out what 2 things are MOST important to you. In a vacuum. Write them down. Diversity? Prestige? Money? Advancement opportunities?

1) b) Figure out which company has the things you want and go for that

2) This is a bit cheesy, but, go with your gut/instinct. It's there. You just have to figure out what it's telling you. fundamentally, based on your interactions with Mck/Bain/BCG you already know the people you like more.

2) b) If you're still not sure...get on a call with MBB consultants. Have very frank/open conversations with them. Try to talk to people seperate from the recruiting process that can give you a real honest opinion of what it's like working there.

Good luck!

P.S. You will work super super hard at both and be very stressed. At both you will have immense exit opportunities, pay, and career trajectory. McKinsey is far ahead of Bain in terms of reputation and expected future growth/performance (Bain just isn't investing in the right things), but most people also view Mckinsey's culture to be very rough/abrasive and Bain's to be friendlier This is the most I can say comparing the two without overcomplicating things!

Book a coaching with Clara

100% Recommendation Rate

50 Meetings

12,431 Q&A Upvotes

USD 229 / Coaching

Hello!

Congrats!

Each coach is going to tell you again the best of their own company, hence I won´t do the same -tough I agree with the ones that praised McKinsey- ;)

Ask all 3 of them to let you spend a day in the office, have lunch with the consultants, etc. I know people who did it, and it was very very insightful. Most likely, you will feel a much better fit with one, and decision will be clear by EOD.

Hope it helps!

Cheers,

Clara

Hello!

Congrats!

Each coach is going to tell you again the best of their own company, hence I won´t do the same -tough I agree with the ones that praised McKinsey- ;)

Ask all 3 of them to let you spend a day in the office, have lunch with the consultants, etc. I know people who did it, and it was very very insightful. Most likely, you will feel a much better fit with one, and decision will be clear by EOD.

Hope it helps!

Cheers,

Clara

Book a coaching with Adi

100% Recommendation Rate

49 Meetings

4,253 Q&A Upvotes

USD 149 / Coaching

A very short answer for you- choose that which is a better fit to your values, career aspirations & risk profile. Choose that which will allow you to do what you really want to do. Rest will follow if you make the right moves.

Also, feel extremely grateful for the position you are in. This is life at its best for you now. Be humble, work hard and inspire others.

Good luck!

A very short answer for you- choose that which is a better fit to your values, career aspirations & risk profile. Choose that which will allow you to do what you really want to do. Rest will follow if you make the right moves.

Also, feel extremely grateful for the position you are in. This is life at its best for you now. Be humble, work hard and inspire others.

Good luck!

(edited)

Book a coaching with Vlad

98% Recommendation Rate

405 Meetings

11,353 Q&A Upvotes

USD 239 / Coaching

Hi,

Based on what you are saying BCG will be the golden middle:

  • Culture is better than McK (yes, I worked at McKinsey and I have a lot of friends at BCG, and I believe BCG culture is better)
  • Lots of diversity initiatives
  • Economically better than Bain

Best

Hi,

Based on what you are saying BCG will be the golden middle:

  • Culture is better than McK (yes, I worked at McKinsey and I have a lot of friends at BCG, and I believe BCG culture is better)
  • Lots of diversity initiatives
  • Economically better than Bain

Best

Book a coaching with Udayan

98% Recommendation Rate

94 Meetings

2,739 Q&A Upvotes

USD 209 / Coaching

McKinsey :)

The largest firm with the most opportunities at the firm and post exit. All firms will have similar negatives at the end of the day. You are at a very envious position right now

McKinsey :)

The largest firm with the most opportunities at the firm and post exit. All firms will have similar negatives at the end of the day. You are at a very envious position right now

Book a coaching with Iman

100% Recommendation Rate

16 Meetings

1,501 Q&A Upvotes

USD 159 / Coaching

Hi,

I would be curious why you don't consider BCG. I think it is worth to really meet and talk to the people at all level or you can contact alumni of the firm (through LinkedIn and ask their opinion)

I won't comment much about McK as I have limited interaction with the fim beyond recruitment approach and chit chat. But I am married to a Bainies and from what I heard, they have are prety similar in terms of culture with BCG and probably even better.

Best,
Iman

Hi,

I would be curious why you don't consider BCG. I think it is worth to really meet and talk to the people at all level or you can contact alumni of the firm (through LinkedIn and ask their opinion)

I won't comment much about McK as I have limited interaction with the fim beyond recruitment approach and chit chat. But I am married to a Bainies and from what I heard, they have are prety similar in terms of culture with BCG and probably even better.

Best,
Iman

Related BootCamp article(s)

Interviewer-Led vs Candidate-Led cases

Case Interviews can be led by the candidate or by the interviewer: In Candidate-led cases the main challenge is the structure. In Interviewer-led cases the main challenge is to adapt quickly

Related case(s)

Bain case: Asian lubricants producer

Solved 154.0k times
Bain case: Asian lubricants producer LubricantsCo, a very successful Asian premium producer of lubricants in their native region, would like to further increase their revenue and profit. The product range ranges from lubricants in the automotive sector (e.g. motor and gear oil) to industrial applications (e.g. fats, heavy-duty oils). According to preliminary examinations, further growth potentials in the Asian core market are rather limited. Thus LubricantsCo would like to investigate options to internationalize in the passenger car business – also outside the premium segment which is given priority. Therefore your consulting firm was instructed to elaborate a market entry strategy for the European market.  
4.6 5 29346
| Rating: (4.6 / 5.0)

LubricantsCo, a very successful Asian premium producer of lubricants in their native region, would like to further increase their revenue and profit. The product range ranges from lubricants in the automotive sector (e.g. motor and gear oil) to industrial applications (e.g. fats, heavy-duty oils). ... Open whole case

Bain Case: Old Winery

Solved 66.3k times
Bain Case: Old Winery You have inherited the “Old Winery” from your grandfather, a winery which has been family owned for five generations and can be dated back to the 16th century. Half of the eleven hectares are used to grow white grapes, the other half to grow red grapes. They are grown in the conventional way, i.e. they are not organically farmed and certified. The vine stocks are in a good condition regarding age and care. Overall, only ¼ of the harvest is made into wine by the winery itself; the rest is sold. Your grandfather never wanted to change the image of the winery and left the managerial and administrative task to a young and energetic wine-maker. Due to the not so well-known brand , the demand for the “Old Winery” wine is currently rather low. You do not intent to run the winery operatively, given your limited knowledge of wine making, but find the idea of owning a winery exciting. Your plan is to give the winery some fresh impetus.
4.4 5 1790
| Rating: (4.4 / 5.0)

You have inherited the “Old Winery” from your grandfather, a winery which has been family owned for five generations and can be dated back to the 16th century. Half of the eleven hectares are used to grow white grapes, the other half to grow red grapes. They are grown in the conventional way, i.e. ... Open whole case

Bain Questions

Solved 24.7k times
Bain Questions Tell me about a difficult situation you had to cope with. Tell me of a task which you didn’t like doing and explain why you performed it nevertheless. Why do you do things? What do you like doing most / What is your favorite hobby? Walk me through a situation where you showed leadership skills.
4.6 5 296
| Rating: (4.6 / 5.0) |
Difficulty: Intermediate | Style: Fit Interview | Topics: Personal fit

Tell me about a difficult situation you had to cope with. Tell me of a task which you didn’t like doing and explain why you performed it nevertheless. Why do you do things? What do you like doing most / What is your favorite hobby? Walk me through a situation where you showed leadership skills ... Open whole case

MBB Final Round Case - Smart Education

Solved 15.4k times
MBB Final Round Case - Smart Education Our client is SmartBridge, a nonprofit educational institution offering face-to-face tutoring services. The client operates in the US. The mission of SmartBridge is to help as many students as possible to complete studies and prevent that they drop from the school system, in particular in disadvantaged areas. The client is considering starting operations for its services in the Chicago area. They hired us to understand if that makes sense. Due to the nonprofit regulation, SmartBridge should operate on its own in the market, without any partnership. How would you help our client?
4.6 5 530
| Rating: (4.6 / 5.0)

Our client is SmartBridge, a nonprofit educational institution offering face-to-face tutoring services. The client operates in the US. The mission of SmartBridge is to help as many students as possible to complete studies and prevent that they drop from the school system, in particular in disadvant ... Open whole case

Espresso, Whatelse?

Solved 9.0k times
Espresso, Whatelse? Espresso Whatelse is an Italian company that produces coffee and espresso machines since 1908. It is the Italian market leader and has a strong presence overall in Europe. In 2019, Espresso Whatelse has increased its revenues but it has seen declining profit margin. Your client wants to understand the root causes of this 2019 trend and how to increase its profit margin again.  
4.6 5 459
| Rating: (4.6 / 5.0)

Espresso Whatelse is an Italian company that produces coffee and espresso machines since 1908. It is the Italian market leader and has a strong presence overall in Europe. In 2019, Espresso Whatelse has increased its revenues but it has seen declining profit margin. Your client wants to understand ... Open whole case