expert
Expert with best answer

Ignacio

100% Recommendation Rate

55 Meetings

197 Q&A Upvotes

USD 229 / Coaching

2

How to schedule the interview training with Experts

Hi All,

How is the usual proces for scheudling the interview with experts?
It seems that one has to pick a date and send the invitation, but I guess one has to negotiate the date. So how long one has to wait for the response? Is it ok to send the invitations to several experts and take the one which responds first?

Thanks for the answer

Hi All,

How is the usual proces for scheudling the interview with experts?
It seems that one has to pick a date and send the invitation, but I guess one has to negotiate the date. So how long one has to wait for the response? Is it ok to send the invitations to several experts and take the one which responds first?

Thanks for the answer

(edited)

2 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer
Book a coaching with Ignacio

100% Recommendation Rate

55 Meetings

197 Q&A Upvotes

USD 229 / Coaching

Hi Anonymous,

I recommend that you send experts a message before clicking on "propose a meeting".That way you can negotiate the date as you say, and also better understand how we can help you. After that, the expert will probably send you the meeting invitation themselves.

Good luck and please let me know if you have any other doubts.

Best wishes,

Ignacio

Hi Anonymous,

I recommend that you send experts a message before clicking on "propose a meeting".That way you can negotiate the date as you say, and also better understand how we can help you. After that, the expert will probably send you the meeting invitation themselves.

Good luck and please let me know if you have any other doubts.

Best wishes,

Ignacio

Book a coaching with Vasilis

100% Recommendation Rate

48 Meetings

56 Q&A Upvotes

USD 269 / Coaching

Hey there,

I am an expert and I usually respond to mesages instantly (PrepLounge's mobile version FTW). Just find an expert you like, and shoot him a message detailing what you need. Most of us love what we do, so we are open to negotiating our fee as well. Feel free to give that a go as well.

Cheers,

Vas

Hey there,

I am an expert and I usually respond to mesages instantly (PrepLounge's mobile version FTW). Just find an expert you like, and shoot him a message detailing what you need. Most of us love what we do, so we are open to negotiating our fee as well. Feel free to give that a go as well.

Cheers,

Vas

Related BootCamp article(s)

Putting It into Practice

There are 2 quick ways to schedule case interview meetings on PrepLounge throughout the stages of skill development

1 Q&A

Related case(s)

MBB Final Round Case - Smart Education

Solved 3.3k times
MBB Final Round Case - Smart Education Our client is SmartBridge, a nonprofit educational institution offering face-to-face tutoring services. The client operates in the US. The mission of SmartBridge is to help as many students as possible to complete studies and prevent that they drop from the school system, in particular in disadvantaged areas. The client is considering starting operations for its services in the Chicago area. They hired us to understand if that makes sense. Due to the nonprofit regulation, SmartBridge should operate on its own in the market, without any partnership. How would you help our client?
4.6 5 125
| Rating: (4.6 / 5.0)

Our client is SmartBridge, a nonprofit educational institution offering face-to-face tutoring services. The client operates in the US. The mission of SmartBridge is to help as many students as possible to complete studies and prevent that they drop from the school system, in particular in disadvant ... Open whole case